Shortlisted Candidates For The Department Of Trade, Cooperative, Tourism And Industry
COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF BUSIA
COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD
Shortlisted Candidates For The Department Of Trade, Cooperative, Tourism And Industry
We refer to the advertisement in the Daily Nation and the Star newspapers of 29th May, 2015
Note
COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD
Shortlisted Candidates For The Department Of Trade, Cooperative, Tourism And Industry
We refer to the advertisement in the Daily Nation and the Star newspapers of 29th May, 2015
Note
- THAT Interviews will be conducted at the County Public Service Board Boardroom, 1st Floor, County Government offices next to Ministry of Energy along Hospital Road (1 KM to Farmview Hotel) unless CLEARLY stated otherwise.
We are pleased to invite the following shortlisted candidates for interview as indicated against their names.
CO-OPERATIVE OFFICERS I JG ‘K’ | ||||||
NO | NAME | GENDER | QUALIFICATION | DATE | TIME | |
1. | Florence AnyokoritOrapa | Female | Bachelor of Science in Entrepreneurship | 16th November 2015 | 9.00 a.m | |
2. | Hudson Bradford Sireka | Male | Masters of Business Administration in Finance | 16th November 2015 | 9.30 a.m | |
3. | Amos OwanaImooh | Male | Bachelors of Economic & Finance | 16th November 2015 | 10.00 a.m | |
4. | Valerian Asiba | Male | Bachelor of Business Management-HRM | 16th November 2015 | 10.30 a.m | |
5. | Gordon JenebyKapuliaka | Male | Bachelor of commerce | 16th November 2015 | 11.15 a.m | |
6. | Patrick Onyango Mudibo | Male | Bachelor of Business management | 16th November 2015 | 11.45 a.m | |
7. | Winnie AtienoAriya | Female | Bachelor of science in Applied statistics with IT | 16th November 2015 | 12.15 p.m | |
8. | LinetAnyangoOjwang’i | Female | Bachelor of Business management | 16th November 2015 | 12.45 p.m | |
9. | Mabel SunyaMwakha | Female | Bachelor of Business Administration | 10th November 2015 | 9.00 a.m | |
10. | Violet Juma | Female | Masters of Business Administration | 16th November 2015 | 9.30 a.m | |
11. | Rose Mercy Omoit | Female | Bachelor of Commerce in Banking and Finance | 16th November 2015 | 10.00 a.m | |
12. | Reuben Emojong | Male | Bachelor of economics and finance | 16th November 2015 | 10.30 a.m | |
13. | Fredrick NakuOdalo | Male | Bachelors of Education with IT | 10th November 2015 | 11.15 a.m | |
14. | Imachar Godfrey Oduki | Male | Bachelor of Economics and statistics | 16th November 2015 | 11.45 a.m | |
15. | Noel George Khaaba | Male | B.Com | 16th November 2015 | 12.15 p.m | |
16. | LevinaAsiba | Female | Bachelor of commerce and Business Administration | 16th November 2015 | 12.45 p.m | |
17. | AmuphinaTrizaOkhato | Female | Bachelor of commerce in Banking and Finance | 16th November 2015 | 2.00 p.m | |
COUNTY DIRECTOR OF CO-OPERATIVE JG ‘R’ | ||||||
NO | NAME | GENDER | QUALIFICATION | DATE | TIME | |
1. | GodrickOmondiBaraza | Male | Bachelor of Agri-Business management | 16th November 2015 | 9.00 a.m | |
2. | Joshua AchiyaAkwara | Male | Master of Business Administration | 16th November 2015 | 9.30 a.m | |
3. | Rachael AtyangMohmoh | Female | Bachelor of business administration | 16th November 2015 | 10.00 a.m | |
4. | Xavier OkadoLugaga | Male | Bachelor of Arts | 16th November 2015 | 10.30 a.m | |
LOANS/CREDIT OFFICERS JG ‘K’ | ||||||
NO. | NAME | GENDER | QUALIFICATION | DATE | TIME | |
1. | Andrew Papai | Male | Bachelor of Commerce | 17thNovember 2015 | 9.00 a.m | |
2. | Amos OwanaImooh | Male | Bachelors of Economics and Finance | 17th November 2015 | 9.30 a.m | |
3. | Joseph ObuoriOduri | Male | Bachelor of Business Administration in finance | 17th November 2015 | 10.00 a.m | |
4. | Osere Stephen | Male | Bachelors of Business Administration in accounting and finance | 17th November 2015 | 10.30 a.m | |
5. | Hudson Bradford Sireka | Male | Bachelors of Business Administration in Accounting | 17th November 2015 | 11.15 a.m | |
6. | Martin MarusiOkechi | Male | Bachelors of Economics | 11th November 2015 | 11.45 a.m | |
7. | Amos AyiekoOdinga | Male | Bachelor of Business Management | 17th November 2015 | 12.15 p.m | |
8. | Joash J. Nekunda | Male | Bachelor of commerce in finance | 17th November 2015 | 12.45 p.m | |
9. | John RogiersOucha | Male | B.com | 17th November 2015 | 2.00 p.m | |
10. | Jonathan Odongo | Male | Bachelor of Arts in Economics & Sociology | 17th November 2015 | 9.00 a.m | |
11. | Denis WangiraAchoka | Male | BA Economics | 17th November 2015 | 9.30 a.m | |
12. | GodrickOmondiBaraza | Male | Bachelor of Agri Business Management | 17th November 2015 | 10.00 a.m | |
13. | AloysusOurwatOporia | Male | Bachelor of Commerce Degree in Finance | 17th November 2015 | 10.30 a.m | |
14. | Jean Marie Emojong | Male | Bachelor of Business Administration | 17th November 2015 | 11.15 a.m | |
15. | QuintoAkechKamito | Male | Master’s in Business Administration | 17th November 2015 | 11.45 a.m | |
16. | Vincent OroneOkumu | Male | Bachelor of Business Management Finance | 17th November 2015 | 12.15 p.m | |
17. | Mabel SunyaMwakha | Female | Bachelor of Business Administration | 17th November 2015 | 12.45 p.m | |
18. | Mariana Joan Kwena | Female | Bachelor of Cooperative Business Degree finance option | 17th November 2015 | 2.00 p.m | |
19. | Asiba Valerian | Male | Bachelors of Business management | 17th November 2015 | 2.30 p.m | |
WEIGHTS & MEASURES OFFICER I J/G ‘K’ | ||||||
NO | NAME | GENDER | QUALIFICATION | DATE | TIME | |
1. | Godfrey OdukiImachar | Male | Bachelor of economics and statistics, | 17th November 2015 | 9.00 a.m | |
2. | ChrispinusOjiambo Solo | Male | Bachelor of science, Biochemistry | 17th November 2015 | 9.30 a.m | |
3. | Maurice Christopher EulemOdula | Male | BSc, electrical and telecommunications engineering, | 17th November 2015 | 10.00 a.m | |
4. | Nicholas AmbaniAsoyong | Male | Bachelor of Science in physics | 17th November 2015 | 10.30 a.m | |
5. | AnnetAmaseEtyang | Female | Bachelor of Science | 17th November 2015 | 11.15 a.m | |
TOURISM OFFICER JG “K” | ||||||
NO | NAME | GENDER | QUALIFICATION | DATE | TIME | |
1. | Fredrick Eseme | Male | Bachelor of Tourism | 18th November 2015 | 9.00 a.m | |
2. | Brenda AkasodonOsinge | Female | Bachelor of Travel & Tour Operations Management | 18th November 2015 | 9.30 a.m | |
3. | Shadrack O. Masinde | Male | Bachelor of Travel & Tourism Management | 18th November 2015 | 10.00 a.m | |
4. | KhamalaMaende Collins | Male | Bachelor of Travel & Tourism Management | 18th November 2015 | 10.30 a.m | |
5. | Margaret Caren NdubiObatsa | Female | B. Sc.(Hospitality & Tourism Mgt) | 18th November 2015 | 11.15 a.m | |
6. | Victoria MirembeMaende | Female | Bachelor of & Tourism Management | 18th November 2015 | 11.45 a.m | |
7. | AbigaelAkinyiAsemboh | Female | Bsc.(Eco-tourism,Hotel& Institution Mgt, | 18th November 2015 | 9.00 a.m | |
8. | CharlesJumaOuma | Male | Bachelor of & Tourism Management | 18th November 2015 | 9.30 a.m | |
9. | Moses OtabongOdeke | Male | Bachelor of Tourism | 12th November 2015 | 10.00 a.m | |
10. | Evans WanderaOdunga | Male | Bachelor of Tourism Management | 18th November 2015 | 10.30 a.m | |
11. | Josephine LinetAmbaisi | Female | Bsc. Wildlife Management | 18th November 2015 | 11.15 a.m | |
TRADE DEVELOPMENT OFFICER I JG ‘K’ | ||||||
NO | NAME | GENDER | QUALIFICATION | DATE | TIME | |
1. | Florence AnyokoritiOrapa | Female | BSc in entrepreneurship | 18th November 2015 | 9.00 a.m | |
2. | LevinaAdhiamboAsiba | Female | Bachelor of commerce and business administration, Marketing option, | 18th November 2015 | 9.30 a.m | |
3. | Amos OwanaImooh | Male | bachelors of economics & finance | 18th November 2015 | 10.00 a.m | |
4. | Odaba Edmond Gerald | Male | Bachelor of arts and social sciences, | 18th November 2015 | 10.30 a.m | |
5. | Hudson Bradford Sireka | Male | BBA, Accounting option | 18th November 2015 | 11.15 a.m | |
6. | Pamela Edith NandechaJalango | Female | Bachelor of International Business Administration | 18th November 2015 | 11.45 a.m | |
7. | Mabel SunyaMwakha | Female | BBA, Marketing option, | 18th November 2015 | 12.15 p.m | |
8. | Vincent OroneOkumu | Male | BBM, Finance | 18th November 2015 | 12.45 p.m | |
9. | VitalisMchanaOola | Male | Executive Masters of Business Administration | 18th November 2015 | 2.00 p.m | |
All shortlisted candidates are required to bring with them the following documents:-
- a) ORIGINAL academic and professional certificates.
- b) ORIGINAL national identity card or passport
- c) ORIGINALVALID clearance certificates from HELB, EACC, KRA and POLICE CLEARANCE CERTIFICATE.
- d) Other ORIGINAL relevant supporting documents and testimonials
- e) Direct or indirect canvassing will lead to automatic disqualification
BEWARE: JOBS IN THE BUSIA COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE ARE NOT FOR SALE!!!!!!