Home Education Egerton University 34th Graduation List 2016

Egerton University 34th Graduation List 2016

388
0

 Egerton University 34th Graduation List 2016

Egerton University will be awarding students academic accolades who qualified for the conferment of various degrees and award of diplomas of Egerton University during the 2014/2015 academic year that the Graduation Ceremony will take place on Friday 17thJune 2016 starting at 9.00 a.m at Njoro Campus. All graduands and guests are expected to be seated by 8:30a.m.
1. Order of Names on Certificates
The University will produce and issue certificates within one month of graduation. To enhance accuracy and speed of the processing of certificates, prospective graduands are required to review and verify their names with the Deans of Faculty from 31st May 2016.
The names of the prospective graduands must be in the order in which they shall appear in the final certificate. The names should be the same ones in previous certificates, admission letter and are supported by the national identification card.
2. Fee Clearance
Prospective graduands are reminded that certificates shall only be prepared for students who have satisfied examiners in their studies and whose names appear inthe graduation booklet. All prospective graduands are therefore advised to clearwith the University before 2nd June2016.
3. Rehearsal
All graduands who wish to participate in the ceremony and have paid all fees must attend the rehearsal on Thursday 16th June 2016 at 2.30 p.m. All graduands attending the rehearsal should be seated by 2.00 p.m and be in complete academic attire.
4.Graduation And Alumni Association Fee
Graduands will be required to pay the following fees of which Kes. 1000/= will be Alumni fees. These fees must be paid at any branch of Kenya Commercial Bank into Egerton University Account No. 110 191 0895 and an official receipt obtained at the Njoro cash office before Wednesday 15th June, 2016.
The following are mandatory graduation charges for the various categories of graduands;
 

S/No. Award Graduation Fees(Mandatory) Alumni Fee Total Payable
1. Ph.D 6,000 1,000 7,000
2. Masters 5,000 1,000 6,000
3. Post graduate Diploma 4,500 1,000 5,500
4. Bachelor 4,500 1,000 5,500
5. Diploma 4,500 1,000 5,500
5. Academic Dress

During the ceremony, all graduands will be required to be in full academic attire. Graduands are required to complete relevant forms before Thursday 16th June, 2016.
All hired gowns must be returned by Monday 4th July 2016, after which a daily penalty of Kes. 300/= will be charged.
6. Invitation Cards
Each graduand will be provided with three invitation cards. The cards will be issued by the Deans of respective Faculties on Wednesday 15th June, 2016.
34TH FINAL GRADUATION LIST

THE FOLLOWING GRADUANDS HAVE BEEN CLEARED BY THE UNIVERSITY SENATE TO GRADUATE IN THE 34TH GRADUATION CEREMONY TO BE HELD ON FRIDAY 17TH JUNE 2016. ANY GRADUAND WHOSE NAME DOES NOT APPEAR ON THIS LIST IS ENCOURAGED TO PREPARE EARLY FOR THE 35TH GRADUATION TO BE HELD IN DECEMBER 2016.

FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE

DIPLOMA IN DAIRY TECHNOLOGY
1. K02/10090/12 KAMAU, Alice Wambui
2. K02/10089/12 KIBURI, Lilian Kathoni
DIPLOMA IN HORTICULTURE
3. K03/10485/10 LANGAT, Gilbert
4. K03/10478/10 MWITARI, Peter Mugambi
5. K03/11565/11B NG’ANG’A, John Njoroge
6. K03/10023/12 OKETCH, Andrew Amimo
7. K03/10146/12 OMUKUBA, Brian Andenga
8. K03/10758/11 KIBOGUT, Alfred Lelmen
DIPLOMA IN FARM RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
9. K04/11737/11 KEMEI, Patrick Kibet
10. K04/10596/10 LANGAT, Nelly Chepkurui
11. K04/11734/11 MURITHI, Stella Murugi
12. K04/10455/09 MURIUKI, Patrick
13. K04/10594/10 MUIRURI, Lawrence Mwangi
14. K04/10209/12 OJOWI, Jacob Abuor
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE
15. K11/10058/13 KILONZI, Jackson Mutuku
16. KP11/11663/11B KORIR, Robert Kiptoo
17. K11/10482/11 MAINA, Peter Kanyi
18. KP11/10184/12 NZOVU, Sylvester Safari
19. K11/11014/11B OSURU, Linda Akoth
20. K11/11040/11 KIPLANGAT, Chepko Brighton
21. K11/11015/11 MURANGIRI, Raphael Muchui
22. K11/11061/12 MWANGI, Joseph Njagi
23. KP11/10690/09 OKINDA, David Ogila
24. K11/11060/11 RONOH, Enock Kibet
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ANIMAL SCIENCE
25. KP12/10827/11
AMGE, Daniel Kipkebut
26. K12/10126/09 LOMODEI, Alice
27. K12/10343/12 MUSYOKA, John Mwei
28. K12/11408/11 KAWANA, Martin Nkaduda
29. KP12/10673/11 KAYAGA, Devin Omwenga
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN DAIRY TECHNOLOGY & MANAGEMENT
30. K13/11421/11 APOLLO, Mike Okoth
31. K13/10699/11 OKETCH, Philip Otieno
32. K13/10863/11 MBAABU, Loise Gakii
33. K13/10687/11 NGUGUNA, Susan Nyangichuhi
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
34. K15/10314/11 KARAKACHA, Ramadhan Chikombe
35. K15/10411/10 MWITI, David James
36. K15/11441/11 KIPRONOH, Nickson Korir
37. K15/11092/11 MUIGAI, Joyce Mukami
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HORTICULTURE
38. K16/10350/11 AMBAYO, Cecil Ooko
39. K16/10283/10 KAMUNYWE, Bernard Thuo

40. K16/10391/11ODONGO, Collins Onyango
41. K16/11134/11 WANJOHI, Godfrey Ngariuku
42. K16/10277/10 KIHIA, Margaret Wangui
BACHELOR OF AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT
43. KP17/10270/12 CHELANGA, Richard Kaino
44. K17/10426/11 KISILU, Joseph Kioko
45. K17/11474/11 MULI, Charles Mutungi
46. KP17/10918/11 MWANGI, Martha Waithera
47. K17/11010/10 NDUNG’U, Samuel Kang’ong’a
48. K17/11072/12 GACHOHI, Julius Muchiri
49. K17/11724/11 JEROP, Nelly
50. K17/11700/11 KARIUKI, Samson Gitonga
51. KP17/11652/11 KIPRONO, Kipkosgei
52. K17/10804/10 KORIR, Nancy Chepkoech
53. KP17/10445/11 KURGAT, Irine Chemtai
54. K17/10719/08 MATHUMBI, Justus Musyoka
55. K17/11303/11 MWANGI, Alex Kamau
56. K17/11709/11B NDERITU, Mary Wanjiru
57. K17/10007/11 SOI, Milcah Chebet
58. K17/10183/12 SONKO, Joyce Nalunkuse
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS
65. K18/10106/11 JEROP, Edith
66. K18/11217/11B KIPCHIRCHIR, Vincent
67. K18/11223/11 KITHINJI, Kenneth
68. K18/10221/10 LOSURUM, Ruth Nampa
69. K18/10675/11 MOKUA, Michael Mugendy
70. K18/10245/12 TIEMA, Ibrahim Khuka
71. K18/10431/11 GICHANGI, Meshack Muriithi
72. K18/10079/11 KOECH, Leonard Kiprop
73. K18/11716/11 KIMORI, Violet Kerubo
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AGRONOMY
74. KM12/2527/09 THURANIRA, Julius Kaunyangi
75. KM12/2810/10 LILIAN, Jeptanui
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL AND APPLIED ECONOMICS
76. KM17/3686/13 CHERUIYOT, Peter Langat
77. KM17/3586/13 KIPROTICH, Cheruiyot
78. KM17/2724/10 MBUGUA, Rosemary Chepkemoi
79. KM17/3003/11 ODERA, Emma Vivian
80. KM17/3656/13 MOMANYI, Denis
81. KM17/3727/13 MABETA, Joshua
82. KM17/3585/13 KILUI, Victor Wabwile
83. KM17/3730/13 TIGIST, Yifru Gutema
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS
84. KM15/3616/13 NGOZI, Semeni
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN SOIL SCIENCE
85. KM13/3307/12
ANDAMA, Alex Agutaa
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN LIVESTOCK PRODUCTION SYSTEMS
86. KM11/3276/12 BETT, Kipkemoi Bernard
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY PROGRAMMES
PhD IN AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS
87. KD15/0434/14 BEREM, Risper Maccs
PhD IN ANIMAL PRODUCTION
88. KD11/0197/07 M’NCENE, William Bariu
PhD IN FOOD SCIENCE
89. KD16/0313/11 OCHANDA, Simon Oduo
PhD IN AGRONOMY (DRY – LAND FARMING)
90. KD12/0325/11 KAMITHI, David Kuria

FACULTY OF ARTS AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN KISWAHILI
1. AD12/0263/10 YASIN, Salim Musa
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN SOCIOLOGY
2. AD17/0389/13 KIPRONO, Wilson
MASTER OF ARTS IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS
3. AM13/3649/13 ODUOR, Calvince Ogwe
MASTER OF ARTS IN HISTORY
4. AM11/3076/11 MUENDO, Lydia Kanini
MASTER OF ARTS IN KISWAHILI
5. AM12/2988/11 CHEGE, Anne Njambi
MASTER OF ARTS IN ECONOMICS
6. AM16/3343/12 KEINO, Irene Jepchumba
7. AM16/3260/12 MWITO, Moses Mutharime
8. AM16/3119/11 RONO, Nixon Kiprotich
MASTER OF ARTS IN SOCIOLOGY (COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT & PROJECT
MANAGEMENT)
9. AM17/1730/06 MUGESANI, Everlyne Amagove
10. AM17/00004/11 MWIRIGI, Priscillah Wanjiku
11. AM17/00017/11 NGUGI, Margaret Njeri
12. AM17/00013/11 NYAURA, Jasper Edward
MASTER OF ARTS IN CRIMINOLOGY AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE
13. AM20/00019/11 OUKO, William
MASTER OF ARTS IN JOURNALISM AND MASS COMMUNICATION
14. AM19/3404/12 MBATIA, Benjamin Kinyanjui
DIPLOMA IN LIBARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE
15. AP011/32724/13 CHERUTICH, Gloria Jerogony
16. AP011/30477/13 MWAURA, Beth
17. AP01/30486/13 OGANGA, Rebecca Nyambeki
18. AP01/30370/12 CHEMELIL, Nelson Kiptoon
19. AP011/30227/13 LANGAT, Mercy Chepkurui
20. AP011/30214/13 OMARI, Janet Sarange
21. AP011/36286/13 JOSEPH Phylis, Mokobi
22. AP011/30219/13 ROTICH, Dorine
23. AP011/30213/13 NGIGI, Ann Mwikali
24. AP011/30223/13 ONDIEKI, Emma Kerubo
BACHELOR OF ARTS
25. AP13/30403/04 AMBARO, Kenneth Kawisa
26. A13/30190/11 KARIMI, Susan Wangeci
27. AP13/30827/11 KISOI, Anne Nzisa
28. AP13/31124/11 MAGOYE, Bonventure Nalwenge
29. A13/30124/11 MAINGA, Nancy Ngina
30. A13/31739/11B MUIRURI, Winnie Waithira
31. A13/31733/11B MUKITE, Sharon
32. A13/31728/11B NJOROGE, Monica Wambui
33. A13/31573/11B OPERE, Faith Akinyi
34. AP13/31129/11 OTIENO, Ambrose Ochieng
35. A13/31611/11B OTIENO, Jafferson
36. A13/30413/11 SOI, Damaris Miimbi
37. A13/31732/11B KAMBUNI, Imelda
38. A13/31758/11B KANIU, Elizabeth Muthoni
39. AP13/31079/11 KIPKORIR, Albert Kibet
40. A13/30876/11 KOGEI, Linda Jepkori
41. A13/30876/11 MUEMA, Mark Mutua
42. A13/31561/11B MUNENE, Ann Nyambura
43. A13/31729/11B MUTHONI, Samuel Kamau
44. A13/31663/11B NDUNGU, Rachel Wanjiru
45. A13/31762/11B NJERU, Stephen Murimi
46. AP13/31141/10 NYACHIENGA, Evelyne
47. A13/31698/11B ODHIAMBO, Gerald Omollo
48. A13/30105/09 OMBACHI, ,Mayaka Leonard
49. A13/31613/11B OTIENO, Billy Otieno Roy
50. A13/31725/11B SALO, Hassan Bonaya
51. A13/31676/11B WAMUYU, Veronicah Muhoro
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN COMMUNICATION & MEDIA
52. AP161/32796/11 ADHIAMBO, Brenda Amoko
53. AP162/30214/12 AMIMO, Shirley
54. AP161/32923/11 ARIRI, Nancy Herucan
55. AP161/35266/13 ANDREW, Doreen Moraa
56. AP161/35238/13 CHEPNGENOH, Mercy
57. AP163/31326/11 IRUNGU, Rebecca Wamaitha
58. AP163/31327/11 KILONZO, Carolyne Mueke
59. AP16/31232/12 KIPTANUI, Ann Jepchirchir
60. AP16/30557/12 LANGAT, Maureen Jepkemboi
61. AP161/35197/13 LUVISIA, Luke Ngosasia
62. AP163/31008/10 MACHARIA, Daniel Maina
63. AP161/35195/13 MAINA, Nicholas Mbora
64. AP16/31244/12 MELI, Belinda Jepkoech
65. AP163/30987/11 MUTAI, Dennis Cheruiyot
66. AP161/35272/13 MIRITHU, Paul Ndungata
67. AP16/31301/12 NJENGA, Keith
68. AP16/31234/12 NJUGUNA, Keziah Wairimu
69. AP161/31226/12 NYABERA, Ivy Moraa
70. AP162/30544/11 OWINO, Elizabeth Awuor
71. AP161/35198/13 SIGILAI, Fridah Jelagat
72. AP162/30225/12 WANGIRA, Pius Juma
73. AP16/31233/12 JEBET, Hilda
74. AP16/30097/10 KIPKOECH, Victor Lang’at
75. AP162/30217/12 KOIGU,
76. AP163/30813/10 MACHINA, Catherine Wangu
77. AP16/30510/09 NDUNGU, Florence Wangui
78. AP16/30727/09 OPATI, Jemimah Ceciliah Wamuyu
79. AP163/30985/11 TONUI, Nelvins Cheruiyot
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY STUDIES
80. AP192/35369/13 METOBO, Evans
81. AP192/35370/13 MUTUKU, Annita Mueni
82. AP192/35400/12 NZARO, Samuel Chai
83. AP191/35243/13 ABDALLAH, Abbas Chebon
84. AP191/35164/13 ABDI, Muhumud Issack
85. AP192/30374/12 ABUGA, Elijah
86. AP192/35375/12 ACHUONGO, Frankline Ombayo
87. AP192/35397/12 ALI, Mamo Duba
88. AP192/35419/12 ALII, Geoffrey Mwanza
89. AP192/30816/11 ATINDA, Hesborn Onyango
90. AP191/35179/13 BWIRE, Kevin Wafula
91. AP191/35214/13 CHEBET, Sarah
92. AP192/35464/12 CHESEBE, Lydiah Chebasis
93. AP192/35416/12 DOMINIC, Lusweti Masengeli
94. AP192/35389/12 EDWARD, Nairenke Morinke
95. AP192/35470/12 GITHIRA, Stanley Kamithi
96. AP192/35374/12 GITUMA, Kirema Godwin
97. AP193/35144/12 INNOCENT, Clinton Ombati
98. AP193/30128/12 JACK, Kenneth Omondi
99. AP192/35451/12 KAGWISAGYE, Phillip
100. AP192/35484/12 KALAMU, John Kyalo
101. AP191/35244/13 KATHAMBI, Lister
102. AP191/35213/13 KAMIRAH, Margaret Njeri
103. AP191/35239/13 KAMAU, Samwel Muchiri
104. AP192/30276/12 KANAGI, Peter Karuma
105. AP192/35392/12 KANYI, Stephen Kamau
106. AP19/30571/09 KIAGE, Paul Ogeto
107. AP191/35208/13 KIBUNG’A, Charles Mahugu
108. AP191/35242/13 KIHARA, Peter Mwangi
8109. AP192/30870/11 KIMANI, Isaac Njoroge
110. AP192/35408/12 KIMANI, Pauline Wanjiku
111. AP191/35161/13 KIPLAGAT, Obadiah Kiprop
112. AP191/35209/13 KIPLIMO, Kenneth Kangogo
113. AP191/35153/13 KOSKEY, Kevin Yegon
114. AP192/35391/12 LAGAT, Benjamin Kipkoech
115. AP192/35452/12 LANG’AKUU, Joseph Mwingirwa
116. AP191/32842/11 LOBWAKA, Peter Esekon
117. AP192/30621/11 MACHESO, Duncan Kwanusu
118. AP193/30411/12 MACHUNIA, David Maitho
119. AP192/35466/12 MASITSA, Dismas Mahiji
120. AP192/30546/11 MBAJA, Tom Odhiambo
121. AP192/30019/12 MENZA, Salma Lugho
122. AP191/35325/13 MICHENI, Liza Gakii
123. AP192/35456/12 MOHAMED, Siyad Abdi
124. AP193/30507/12 MUGADA, Martine
125. AP193/30069/12 MUIRURI, Josphat Karanja
126. AP191/30176/13 MULINGE, Samuel Boniface
127. AP192/35387/12 MURIITHI, John Nyaga
128. AP191/35240/13 MUSYOKA, Ancent Muasya
129. AP192/35409/12 MUTIREH, Phibby Ayako
130. AP193/31250/11 MUTIE, Geoffrey Matheka
131. AP191/35310/13 MWAJUMA, Ruth Ndenge
132. AP191/35168/13 NAMUKHULA, David Wafula
133. AP192/35422/12 NDEMANGE, Musyoki Victor
134. AP193/31172/11 Ndung’u, Samuel Kimata
135. AP192/30277/12 NG’ENO, Edwin Kipkoech
136. AP191/35297/13 NYANG’OR, Vincent Owino
137. AP191/35177/13 NYARIKI, Lameck Mong’are
138. AP191/35270/13 NYONGESA, Elphas Simiyu
139. AP191/35157/13 OCHIENG, Dickson Achola
9140. AP192/35453/12 ODARO, John Odaro
141. AP192/35406/12 ODUOR, Wycliff Owino
142. AP191/32369/12 ODUOR, Issac Otieno
143. AP192/35436/12 OKAYA, Arthur Khasakhala
144. AP193/31252/11 OKOTCHI, JohnBosco
145. AP192/35423/12 OLAMBO, Irene Anyango
146. AP192/35412/12 OMOJONG, John Oramis
147. AP192/35379/12 ONGORO, Moses Nyakeya
148. AP191/35216/13 OPICHO, Erastus Wasike
149. AP192/35371/13 OUMA, Moses Otieno
150. AP192/30268/12 OWITI, Sylvester
151. AP19/30149/10 PARYTIE, Alex Timayio
152. AP191/35364/13 POGHON, Assa Mirroon
153. AP191/35218/13 RUTTO, Stephen
154. AP191/35176/13 RONOH, Joshua Kipserem
155. AP193/30121/12 SENA, Nicholas Konana
156. AP191/35355/13 SITATI, Peter
157. AP191/35224/13 SOI, Daniel
158. AP191/35159/13 WALUCHO, Brian Tim
159. AP193/31047/11 WAKENGA, Fred
160. AP191/35205/13 WANGENDO, Nicodemus Karongo
161. AP192/35465/12 WANJOHI, Sammy Ndegwa
162. AP191/35215/13 WARUIRU, Nathaniel Muraya
163. AP192/35396/12 WESLEY Kimutai Terer
164. AP193/30521/12 CHACHA, George Maroa
165. AP19/34040/12 CHEGE, Casterine Murugi
166. AP191/30197/13 CHEGE, Symon Mwangi
167. AP191/32265/11 CHERUIYOT, Stephen
168. AP193/31239/11 GAKUMO, Leah Muthon
169. AP193/31254/11 KAMUYU, Erastus Mugambi
170. AP193/31299/11 KANJA, Beatrice Wangeci
10171. AP191/35246/13 KANYUIRA, Onesmus Njogu
172. AP192/35441/12 KATUA, Jackson Mulw
173. AP191/35165/13 KEMBOI, Emmanuel Kipngen
174. AP193/30112/12 KIBONDORI, Vane Gesare
175. AP191/35156/13 KIPTUI, Eric Kipchirchi
176. AP193/30155/12 KIRUI, Wilson Kiplangat
177. AP193/30447/12 KOECH, Levi Kipkemoi
178. AP191/32271/11 LANGAT, Damaris Chelang’at
179. AP192/30605/11 MAIKO, Silas Okero
180. AP192/35469/12 MATHENGE, Michael Waigwa
181. AP193/30156/12 MATIKO, Mokami John
182. AP193/31353/11 MBOGA, Alice Nyarinda
183. AP191/32698/13 MUNYAO, Annette Kavisu
184. AP192/30254/12 MUSEE, Eric Mutembei
185. AP193/30443/12 MUSYOKA, Charles Vaati
186. AP191/35219/13 MWAKARE, Bintihamis Swalehe
187. AP192/30600/11 MWANGI, Philip Kigotho
188. AP191/35221/13 MUHEMBELE, Merceline Khabwagala
189. AP193/30513/12 MWANGI, Jackson Wang’ang’a
190. AP193/34044/12 NG’ENO, Patrick
191. AP191/35204/13 NGUKA, Mustaphar Odhiambo
192. AP192/35382/12 NGUTA, Nancy
193. AP191/35321/13 NJIRU, Francis
194. AP193/31262/11 NJUGUNA, Richu
195. AP191/35268/13 NJUGUNA Waititu
196. AP191/35207/13 ODHIAMBO, Clement Ouma
197. AP191/32954/11 OTIENO, Joachim Otieno
198. AP192/30592/11 SUGUT, Victor Kiptoo
199. AP193/30124/12 TELO, Dickson Kipchumba
200. AP193/30093/12 THUO, Joseph Njenga
201. AP192/35402/12 WAITHIRA, Hiram Mbogo
11202. AP192/30725/11 WANASWA, David
203. AP191/35220/13 WANJERI, Hannah
204. AP19/30810/08 WASILWA, Violet Wanjala
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ECONOMICS & HISTORY
205. A110/30419/10 NDONGA, Dianisio
206. A110/30356/11 WANJOHI, Samuel Wamae
207. A110/30222/10 KASYOKA, Ruth Mwendwa
208. A110/32011/11B MUGO, Brian Kahinyika
209. A110/30206/09 MUNDIA, Josephat Kamotho
210. A110/32183/11 NGURU, Leah Nyawira
211. A110/32005/11 WAIKAO, Ivy Wanjiku
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ECONOMICS & SOCIOLOGY
212. A111/30343/11 AMBEYI, Daniel Gidira
213. A111/31102/10 KIBE , Esther Njeri
214. A11132133/11B MUNUVE, Angeline
215. A111/30326/11 OLISA, Naomi Kube
216. A111/31480/11B 217. A111/30296/11 GITAU, Nelson Kamau
218. A111/31877/11B WAIRIMU, Margaret Wanjiru OJOWI, Steve Opiyo
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN HISTORY
219. AP14/30840/11 SANGARA, Rebecca
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN SOCIOLOGY & RELIGIOUS STUDIES
220. AP112/36211/12 JAIRO, Alfred Muyei
221. AP112/33035/11 KANDA, Timothy
222. AP112/33080/11 KENEI, Usilah
223. AP112/30453/12 KARANJA, Teresia Njeri
224. AP112/31072/10 NYAGA, Agnes
BACHELOR OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE
225. AP171/30236/13 MURIITHI, Joseph Kamau
226. ASP17/30470/13 AMEMBA, Roseline Bosibori
227. AP171/30245/13 ATENG, Meresa Anyango
12228. AP17/30963/11 ATIMBO, Jenipher Awuor
229. ASP17/30207/13 CHEMTAI, Linet
230. AP171/30226/13 CHELANGAT, Patricia
231. AP171/30235/13 CHEPKIRUI, Mercy
232. ASP17/31367/13 CHEPKORIR, Susan
233. ASP17/30208/13 CHEPNG’ENO, Friency
234. AP171/30231/13 CHERUIYOT, Mercy Jelagat
235. AP172/35723/12 HYLINE, Michoma, Bosibori
236. ASP17/31006/11 KAHINGA, Lucy Mumbi
237. ASP17/35261/13 KETER, Maureen Jepngetich
238. AP17/30467/13 LANGAT, Bernard Kipkurui
239. ASP17/30469/13 MWANGALA, Beledinah Sisa
240. ASP17/30465/13 OGOTI, Boniface Mokaya
241. AP172/35713/12 ONGOKO Agnes
242. ASP17/30471/13 ONYANGO, Everlyne Anyango
243. AP171/30232/13 RUTTO, Jackline
244. AP171/30233/13 CHEBON, Patricia
245. AP17/31224/12 KIPKORIR, Erick
246. ASP17/30488/13 MARINAI, Maurine Jepchumba
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS
247. AP181/32488/13 ATUYA, Kevin Nyamasege
248. AP182/30320/12 BARASA, Calistus Mutoro
249. AP183/32467/12 CHEBOI, Austin Kiptoo
250. A18/30493/11 CHEGE, Anne Wambui
251. A18/30926/12 KABURU, Fredrick Mutugi
252. AP181/32482/13 KIMANI, Alice Wanjiku
253. AP182/30342/12 KIPTIM, Linda Jeptoo
254. A18/31986/11B KORIR, Peter Kipngetich
255. AP181/32487/13 MAJAK, John Ngueny
256. AP182/32496/12 MATHENGE, Loise Wairimu
257. AP181/32483/13 MURAGURI, Julia Wanjiru
13258. AP182/30238/12 MWANGI, Rose Nduta
259. A18/33070/11B MWANTHI, Joseph
260. AP18/31261/12 NDOMBI, Mary
261. AP181/32484/13 TUMO, Ndiwa
262. AP181/32478/13 WAMOYI, Alex Xuiah
263. A18/31951/11B APUDO, Lorna Muriga
264. A18/31677/11B ASIENYO, Hirary Michael
265. AP183/31131/11 CHEPKOECH, Luiza
266. AP182/30315/12 GITHU, Anne Waiyego
267. A18/33030/11B KIPCHUMBA, Beatrice Jerop
268. AP18/30478/12 KIPLANGAT, Erick Koech
269. AP181/32485/13 MAALIM, Sayid Abdullahi
270. A18/31970/11B MUGO, Nancy Muthoni
271. AP182/30337/12 MWANGI, Esther Wangari
272. A18/31941/11B NGARI, Patricia Mukami
273. AP183/32475/12 WERE, Gideon Meshack

FACULTY OF COMMERCE

DIPLOMA IN PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLIES MANAGEMENT
1. CP033/60654/13 ABDIKADIR, Mohammed Siraj
2. CP032/60490/14 KEITANY, Catherine Jepchirchir
3. CP032/60493/14 KETERE, Henry M.
4. CP033/60659/13 KIPTOON, Robert Keitany
5. CP031/61100/14 MUTUKU, Mary Katio
6. CP021/62500/13 ABDILATIF, Muktar
7. CP032/60483/14 ABDULKADIR, Abdul Omar
8. CP033/60653/13 DICKSON, Dorothy Chebet
9. CP032/60499/14 GISEMBA, Damackline Kwamboka
10. CP021/62489/13 KAMUTI, Esther Mwikali
11. CP032/62193/14 KARANJA, Joyce Wanjiku
12. CP031/60035/14 KERU, Cecilia Wangui
1413. CP032/60470/14 KIBE, Mary Wanjiru
14. CP032/60476/14 KIBET, Nelly Jepkosgei
15. CP032/60481/14 NGETICH, Faith Chepchirchir
16. CP032/60497/14 NKIROTE, Anne
17. CP032/60474/14 NYANG’WONO, Edith Pasivila
18. CP032/60484/14 NYAOSI, Lydia Moraa
19. CP033/60665/13 SIRIAI, Esther Soila
20. CP032/62177/14 CHEPKEMOI, Everline
21. CP032/60498/14 CHEPKOECH, Elizabeth
22. CP03/61331/13 INDIMULI, Vivian Emmy
23. CP031/60008/14 KOBI, Judith Moraa
24. CP031/60036/14 KORIR, Elizabeth
25. CP032/60491/14 MARTIN, Jerusha Ontune
26. CP032/60486/14 MUNANDE, Emmanuel Juma
27. CP031/66916/13 NG’ANG’A, Juliet Wangari
28. CP032/62181/14 NYAGWOKA, Davine Gesare
29. CP032/62185/14 OSMAN, Amran Dayow
DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
38. CP012/60373/14 LEKUCHULA, David Lekichon
39. CP012/60366/14 LENEEPE, Joseph Lkishagon
40. CP012/60500/14 NGECHU, Josephine Wangechi
41. CP012/60374/14 NGENY, Felix Kipkogei
42. CP012/60368/14 CHIRCHIR, Robert Kiplilan
43. CP011/60354/14 MBUGUA, Margaret Wangari
44. CP012/60380/14 TOTONA, Sheillah Jepchirchir
45. CP013/61144/13 WAFULA, Albert Juma

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE

ACCOUNTING OPTION
46. CP122/66221/12 BIYOGO, Haron Gichuchu
1547. CP123/60941/11 CHEPKONG’A, Mercy Jeboisho
48. CP122/66333/12 CHEPNGETICH, Evaline
49. CP122/66534/12 GETARI, Stephen Ghati
50. CP122/66540/12 HALIMA, Issack Nur
51. CP121/62302/13 KOSGEI, Evans Kiprotich
52. CP122/66232/12 KONG’A, Wilfred Kiplimo
53. CP122/66239/12 MACHINI, Henry Momanyi
54. CP122/66287/12 MUALUKO, Christine Kalondu
55. CP122/66524/12 MUHAMUD, Abdirahman Amal
56. CP122/66340/12 MUSIKOYO, Janet Akeng’o
57. C12/60926/12 MUTUKU, Alex
58. C12/62073/12 MWAMBIA, Raymond Kamencu
59. CP122/66453/12 NALYANYA, Jacinta Namachemo
60. CP122/66442/12 NJENGA, Michael Kirori
61. CP122/66251/12 ODHIAMBO, Richard Ouma
62. C12/60865/12 OCHIENG, Patrick Omondi
63. CP122/66462/12 ROTICH, Edgar Kipchirchir
64. CP123/60058/12 SEKO, George Aketch
65. CP122/66521/12 THINE, Joseph Mukundhi
66. CP122/66260/12 WAINAINA, James Kamau
67. CP12/62117/12 CHEBII, Kennedy Chepkong’a
68. CP123/60068/12 KARIMI, Evalyne Muthoni
69. CP123/61425/12 KARIUKI, Ibrahim Gichuki
70. CP122/66299/12 KEREU, Nicodemus Bakora
71. CP12/60670/11 KHISA, Boniface Wamalwa
72. CP123/60938/12 LANGAT, Getruth Chepkoech
73. CP123/60043/12 MOHAMED, Suleiman Ahmed
74. CP122/66293/12 MUHARI, Jane Mweru
75. CP12/60446/06 MUNIU, Hellen Wanjiru
76. CP122/66288/12 MWANGI, Joseph Ndirangu
77. CP122/66269/12 NGETICH, Brian Kipkurui
1678. CP122/66258/12 ONKOBA, Sylvia Kemunto
79. CP122/66545/12 OTIENO, Susan Akinyi
80. CP122/66274/12 RUTTO, Carolyne Jeptum
81. CP122/66331/12 TEIYAA, Purity Kisaka
82. CP12/62135/12 KORIR, Betsy Jeptepkeny
MARKETING OPTION
83. CP121/61335/13 NDIGWA, Daniel Masita
84. CP122/66270/12 NYARIKI, Julius Wycliffe
85. CP122/66494/12 OSANO, Isaiah Oduor
86. CP123/60125/12 CHEBICHII, Zipporah
87. CP12/62547/12 CHELIMO, Irene Cheptoo
88. CP121/62326/13 KIPROTICH, Robert Bii
89. CP123/60597/11 MUMBUA, Scholasticah Nzola
90. CP122/66515/12 OKELLO, Judith Akinyi
91. CP121/62328/13 OTIENO, Angeline Adhiambo
BANKING & FINANCE OPTION
92. CP12/60568/10 ADAN, Abdi Mohamed
93. CP122/66329/12 BARONGO, Everlyne Mocheche
94. CP122/60126/12 BIWOTT, Reuben Kibet
95. C12/60908/12 CHEROTICH, Heather
96. CP122/63001/12 JEPCHIRCHIR, Elsie Elzeba
97. CP12/60047/09 ISMAIL, Abdille Ali
98. CP123/62013/12KEMBOI, Anthony Kiplimo
99. CP123/60123/12 KIMAZI, Misheck Muinde
100. CP123/60336/12 KIMERE, Elizabeth Mumbi
101. C12/60879/12 KINGOO, Caster Shiro
102. CP122/66425/12 KIOKO, John Kyalo
103. CP123/60251/12 KIPTOO, Gideon
104. CP122/66479/12 KITHURE, Jackson Mwenda
105. CP122/66264/12 KIRONGE, Andrew Patrick
106. CP123/62010/12 KOSGEI, Rose
107. CP121/62318/13 KOTUT, John Adams
108. CP122/66496/12 KWARA, David Mwangi
109. CP122/66427/12 MUNG’ONG’I, Teresia Wanjiru
110. CP122/66490/12 MUROKI, Elizabeth Wanjeri
111. CP122/66336/12 MWITA, Mary Nyairabu
112. CP122/66346/12 NGETICH, Donald Kipkirui
113. CP122/66280/12 NJAU, Bennedict Muriuki
114. CP121/63571/12 NJUNGE, Rahab Wangari
115. CP122/66499/12 NOOR, Issa
116. CP122/66441/12 OCHIENG, Lydia Atieno
117. CP122/66271/12 ODONGO, Phelister Nyumba
118. CP122/66530/12 ODONGO, Derrick Omondi
119. CP122/66337/12 OTIENO, Faith Adoyo
120. CP122/66517/12 OTIENO, Mark Opiyo
121. C12/60917/12 RABONGO, Hempstone Smith
122. CP122/66350/12 ROTICH, Kipkemoi
123. CP121/62386/13 ROTICH, Mathew K
124. CP12/62232/12 SIAMETO, Margaret Kamurar
125. CP122/60210/12 TUWEI, Collins Kibet
126. CP121/61772/12 WAINAINA, Paul Njoroge
127. CP123/66608/13 WANGUI, Kennedy Thuo
128. CP122/66480/12 AKINYI, Sheila Martha
129. CP12/62110/12 AMAYU, Linda
130. CP121/61782/12 AMBUKA, Doris Andeche
131. CP12/60084/11 BETT, Robert Kipkorir
132. CP123/60327/12 ETIANG, Doreen Amoit
133. CP121/61341/13 CHEBET, Grace
134. CP121/62273/13 CHENANG’AT, Simoni Kiptoo
135. CP12/60452/10 CHEPKOK, Beatrice Jepkorir
136. CP123/60088/12 CHEROTICH, Monicah
137. CP123/60463/11 CHERUIYOT, Patrick
138. CP12/60442/09 CHESANG, Simon Cheptarus
139. CP12/62091/12 CHIRCHIR, Viola Jepkoech
140. CP123/61496/12 GICHAGA, Mary Wangari
141. CP121/61753/12 GICHIA, Lincoln Kamau
142. CP123/61014/11 GITONGA, Allan Muriithi
143. CP123/66671/13 KAGOTO, Bonface Muchira
144. CP123/60932/12 KARIMA, Phylis Muthoni
145. CP122/66538/12 KARONGO, Hannah Wambui
146. CP122/66328/12 KATRA, Bundid Hassan
147. CP123/60972/12 KEARI, Walter Tuntera
148. CP122/66291/12 KIARIE, Naomi Wambui
149. CP12/60335/11 KIBET, Beatrice Jerono
150. CP123/60242/12 KIBET, Sila
151. CP12/62067/12 KIMANI, Daniel Njeri
152. CP12/60674/09 KIPCHUMBA, Titus Kipkemoi
153. CP123/60936/12 KIPKURUI, Duncan
154. CP123/60251/12 KIPTOO, Gideon
155. CP122/66236/12 LANGAT, Herbert Kibet
156. CP12/62137/12 LANGAT, Noah
157. CP123/60347/12 MAINA, Hellen Wairimu
158. CP123/61443/12 MAINA, Winfred Wangui
159. CP122/66477/12 MATHEKA, Annah Wayua
160. CP12/60604/10 MOGERE, Kevin Abuga
161. CP121/63591/12 MOHAMED, Hassan Abdirizack
162. CP123/60071/12 MUCHIRU, Lina Njeri
163. CP121/62413/13 MURIITHI, Esther Mukami
164. CP12/60054/10 MURIITHI, Mercy Njoki
165. CP123/66478/12 MUSYIMI, Getrude Mutunge
166. CP12/60379/10 MUTHENJI Catherine Nyambura
167. CP122/66525/12 MUTHOKA, Rachael Muthoki
168. CP122/66344/12 NDONGA, James Kagotho
169. CP121/62288/13 NGUBIRU, Mary Wangeci
170. CP122/66439/12 NJUE, George Muchoki
171. CP121/62384/13 NKATHA, Sophia
172. CP12/60373/11 NYARIGE, Joash Ongeri

//

173. CP123/67003/12 ODUCK, Victor Nyangala
174. CP122/66252/12 OGARO, Nancy
175. CP122/66255/12 OKAL, Desma Aluoch
176. CP122/66343/12 OUNDO, Biasha Mfusi
177. CP122/66484/12 OYUGI, Esther Anyango
178. CP12/60633/10 ROTICH, Felix Kimuge
179. CP121/61725/12 SIRONGA, Euphemia Mongina
180. CP121/62357/13 TALLAM, Ritchie Kipchumba
181. CP12/62000/12 TALLAM, Rose Jepchirchir
182. CP12/60624/11 WAITHAKA, Zipporah Wambui
183. CP122/60348/07 WANDERA, Gabriel Joackim
184. CP123/60319/12 BUKHALA, Doreen Alusa
185. CP122/60538/07 ONJORO, Albert Emmanuel
186. CP12/60382/11 RONO, Victor Kibet
HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT OPTION
187. CP121/62331/13 KAPTICH, Mary Chepkemoi
188. CP122/66432/12 KIMATHI, James Gitonga
189. CP123/60271/12 KOSGEI, Juliet
190. CP121/61336/13 MWANIKI, Georgina Wambui
191. CP121/62309/13 NDWIGA, Anthony Koome
192. CP122/66486/12 NONDI, Isabelle Nadubu
193. CP122/66272/12 OKAYO, Dickens Onyango
194. CP122/66256/12 OLOO, Linda Akumu
195. CP122/66514/12 AWINDA, Maria Adhiambo
196. CP122/66345/12 BOIWO, Mercy Jebet
197. CP121/63583/12 LUMWACHI, Odiliah Luyanje
198. CP12/60248/03 MIBEI, Jacquelyne Chepkirui
199. CP122/66450/12 MOHAMED, Aisha Osman
200. CP121/62312/13 MUGO, Martin Kimanthi
201. CP123/60120/12 MUTAI, Faith Jeruto
202. CP122/66483/12 MUTWA, Beatrice Ndungwa
203. CP121/62354/13 NYARANGI, Sylvia Moraa
204. CP122/66488/12 NYINGI, Cellestine Musyawa
205. CP123/60075/12 OBONYO, Jared Kaseku
206. CP122/66261/12 WANGECI, Winnie Wangari
207. CP12/60601/09 SIWEMA, Judith Synthia
INSURANCE& RISK MANAGEMENT OPTION
208. CP122/66273/12 OSIYA, Delphine Papa
209. CP12/60327/11 JOSHUA, David Okemwa
210. CP123/61156/11 ONDICHO, Timothy Ongosi
211. CP121/62299/13 PAUL, Priscilla Makasi
MANAGEMENT SCIENCE OPTION
212. CP122/66429/12 IRUNGU, Phoebe Wanjiru
213. CP122/60501/11 MUKHWANA, Charles Chumah
214. CP122/66423/12 MUTETI, Ann Mulee
215. CP122/66508/12 MWANGI, Damaris Wambui
216. CP122/66446/12 TADAYO, Hillary Libwege
217. CP122/66281/12 BUTU, Samuel Memusi
218. C12/66922/12 OMONDI, Carl Lewis
219. CP122/66457/12 MUNYOKI, John Musyoni
220. CP122/66543/12 NYAGA, Timothy Muriithi
221. C12/60931/12 KHAEMBA, Brenda Rhoda
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
FINANCE OPTION
222. CM11/00313/07 DIMA, Teresia Atieno
223. CM16/00237/12 KAMWARO, Kellen Nyaguthii
224. CM11/00652/11 KERING, Esaa Cheruiyot
225. CM11/00738/13 KIRUI, Robert Kibet
226. CM11/00696/12 NYAMARI, Violet Kemunto
ACCOUNTING OPTION
227. CM11/00439/08 TOO, Shadrack Kimaru
STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT OPTION
228. CM16/00041/11 AYOTI, Desderius Kiana
229. CM11/00039/12 CHERUIYOT, Christopher
MASTER OF HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
230. CH11/00152/11 NYANTIKA, Daniel Kimori
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT
231. CD11/0383/13 GITUNDU, Esther Wanjugu

COLLEGE OF OPEN AND DISTANCE LEARNING

GRADUATION LIST 2011 ADMISSION
1. DOD16/20494/10 KIMONYE, James Muthomi
2. DOD16/20405/10 MUGWE, Nicholas Munene
3. DOD16/20377/10 BADHO, Mohammed Bonaya
4. DOD16/20187/11 CHACHA, David Sabai
5. DOD16/20104/11 CHIRCHIR, Samuel Tarus
6. DOD16/20429/10 GITHUKU, Joseph Njuguna
7. DOD16/20705/12 KANGERWE, Evelyn Kagendo
8. DOD16/20017/11 KASINA, Michael Mutua
9. DOD16/20642/12 KEMEI, Nehemia
10. DOD16/20003/11 KIMELI, Noah Kipkosgei
11. DOD16/20387/11 KITONYI, Stephen Musyoki
12. DOD16/20101/11 LANGAT, Samwel Cheruiyot
13. DOD16/20157/11 MANENO, Albanus Mbwika
14. DOD16/30405/09 MBUYA, Simon Weru
15. DOD16/20295/09 MELANYI, Charles Shauri
16. DOD16/20112/11 MOHAMED, Hassan Maulana
17. DOD16/20362/07 MUIA, Samuel Kyalo
18. DOD16/20189/11 MUNYAO, James Mugo
19. DOD16/20009/11 MWARO, Alfred Shida
20. DOD16/20693/12 NCHAGWA, Jimmy Monanka
21. DOD16/20814/11 ODONGO, Onyango Michael
22. DOD16/20296/09 OKODE, David Ajwang
23. DOD16/20033/11 OKOTH, Felix Onyango
24. DOD16/20321/09 OGIRE, Joseph Osuo
25. DOD16/20352/09 ONG’ESA, Isaiah Gechuki
26. DOD16/20343/10 RUTO, Howard Kibet
27. DOD16/20475/10 SINDANI, Zacharia Butiya
28. DOD16/20027/11 WAIRAGU, Paul Maina
29. DOD16/20504/10 WAMBUGU, Eric Muteru
30. DOD16/20675/12 WANJALA, Evans Otieno
31. DOD16/20563/12 MAKAU, Samuel Vincent de Paul
32. DOD16/20684/08 MBITHI, Hesbon Kivuva
33. DOD16/20167/11 OMAKORI, Reuben Makori
34. DOD16/20662/12 THURANIRA, Patrick Mwirigi

FACULTY OF EDUCATION AND COMMUNITY STUDIES

DIPLOMA IN AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION AND EXTENSION
1. E01/2191/10 BOWEN, Nancy
2. E01/03950/11B CHARO, Emmanuel Fondo
3. E01/01183/10 CHEBICHII, Judith
4. E01/01127/11 CHESERGON, Thomas Kiprono
5. E01/1155/10 KANDIA, Sainabu Hadijah
6. E01/01661/11 KIGEN, Edwin
7. E01/01508/12 KIPKECH, Danford Kipsang
8. EP01/02638/12 KIPKECH, Naomi Kaptuya
9. E01/01435/11 KIPTOO, Charles Kiprono
10. E01/01800/12 KISOYAN, Jepchirchir Stellah
11. E01/04004/11B KORIR, Charles Kiprotich
12. E01/00830/12 KOSGEI, Anita Jerotich
13. E01/00232/08 LOTILII, Kukat Abraham
14. E01/01503/12 MACHARIA, Mwangi
15. E01/01240/10 MALATIT, Felisters
16. E01/00910/12 MALOBAH, Irine Akinyi
17. E01/00855/12 MARGARET, Caroline Wanjiru
18. E01/03952/11B MENGE, David Sendeu
19. E01/01036/12 MUCHIRA, Annet Wangui
20. E01/01524/12 MUNYWOKI, Shadrach Masaku
21. E01/00880/12 MWANGI, Joseph Ndugire
22. EP01/01624/11 NDUMIA, Duncan Maina
23. E01/01841/10 NGONDI, Fridah Gakenia
24. E01/03016/12 OCHIENG’ Stephen Onyango
25. E01/04715/12 OBONYO, Wycliffe Odhiambo
26. E01/00847/12 ODHIAMBO, David Ochieng
27. E01/04797/11B ODUOR, Erick Odhiambo
28. E01/01169/10 OMUYEYI, Jackson Shem
29. EP01/02182/10 PKIROR, Mereng Josphat
30. E01/00853/12 RIALEM, Reuben Krop
31. E01/01236/10 CHERUIYOT, Nickson
32. E01/01512/12 LAGAT, Henry Kipchirchir
33. E01/00475/05 OYARO, Ronald Ogari
DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION (PRIMARY)
34. E022/00443/13 ODERA, Josephine Akinyi
35. ESP02/00287/12 NGENO, Nancy Chepkoech
36. ESP02/00319/12 NGURAKAMAR, Jackson Ruto
37. E023/00548/12 NJUGUNA, Peninah
38. ESP02/00182/12 OWIDI, Beatrice
39. ESP02/00222/13 TOROITICH, Solomon Kusetei
40. ESP02/00217/13 AUJATA, Rose
41. ESP02/04074/13 ACHIENG, Listowel Ouma
42. ESP02/00976/11 BIOMDO, Gladys Cherono
43. ESP01/01040/10 KORIR, Hillary Kipngeno
44. E023/00550/12 MUASYA, Andrew Muia
45. EP013/00597/13 MUCHIRA, Jacquline
46. ESP02/00332/12 OMAMO, Margaret Anyanga
47. ESP02/00214/13 OTIENO, EVANS Carol

//

DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION (ARTS)
48. EP041/00631/13 NGOA, Priscah Cindy
49. EP04/04937/12 CHEMUTAI, Wilfona
50. EP04/04938/12 CHEROTICH, Betty
51. EP041/32572/13 GATI, Jerida
52. EP04/04522/11 JUMA, Victor
53. EP041/03083/14 KAVAI, Eric Ndolo
54. EP04/01298/12 KEITANY, Phyllis Jepkorir
55. EP04/01794/12 KEITANY, Evans Kipchirichir
56. EP04/04944/12 KIBET, Duncan
57. EP04/00941/12 KIOKO, Samuel Nthiani
58. EP04/02469/10 KIRISWA, Reuben Tanui
59. EP041/32544/13 KIRUI, Zadock
60. EP04/00681/12 KOECH, Brenda Jepkemoi
61. EP04/03463/12 KORIR, Kipkoech Boniface
62. EP04/02592/12 MATETE, Brian Odhiambo
63. EP04/02136/11 MUMALI, Nelson
64. EP04/04524/11 NYAMALWA, Hezron Odhiambo
65. EP043/00584/13 NZYOKA, Edina Mawia
66. EP041/04372/12 OCHWANGI, Lydiah
2567. EP04/01307/12 OGILLO, Pascal Wasonga
68. EP04/00953/12 RIAGA, Queentar Atieno
69. EP042/00561/12 KIHUGA, Grace Wambui
70. EP041/32573/13 RONALD, Ruth
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (AGRIC. EDUCATION & EXTENSION)
71. EP11/01406/11 CHEMUTAI, Vivian.
72. E11/00722/11 CHEPKOECH, Evaline
73. E11/03269/11B JEPCHIRCHIR, Joyce
74. EP11/01497/11 KHAHOYA, Mauline
75. E11/03241/11B KALOYO, Raphael Nzioka
76. ESP11/00105/12 KARANJA, Beatrice Wanjiru
77. E11/03555/11 KIMETO, Wilfridah Jeptoo
78. EP11/04196/11B KIPRONOH, Samwel Tonui
79. E11/00741/11 KITELE, Rebeccar Mwongeli
80. E11/03211/11B MAINA, Eric Karanja
81. E11/03179/11B MAINA, Zachary Otieno
82. EP11/01432/11B MATEU, Amos
83. EP11/01535/13 MBALU, Vioner Mbaika
84. E11/00679/11 MOKAYA, Evans Masanya
85. E11/04817/11B MULWA, Festus Munyao
86. E11/03542/11 MUTUKU, Alex Musila
87. E11/03229/11B NAKHUMICHA, Rose Panyako
88. E11/00750/11 NYONGESA, Mercy Nafula
89. ESP11/01575/11 ODUKI, Peter Egesa
90. E11/00675/12 OGOLA, Justus Oguta
91. E11/03421/11B OKEO, Erick ONDIMU
92. E11/03194/11B OMINGO, Dickence Oluoch
93. ESP11/01752/10 OPIYO, Abner Kenneth
94. E11/02986/11B SAFARI, Bornface
95. E11/00745/11 TINGWE, Sibiah Nyaboke
96. E11/003187/11B TONOGO, Samson Ouko
2697. E11/01389/02 WAMBIYA, Adlite Nafula
98. ESP11/00142/12 WAMBUA, Beatrice Mbite
99. E11/00689/11 CHEPKOECH, Franciscah
100. E11/02472/12 GICHIA, Mary Wanjiru
101. E11/03196/11B JERUBET, Everlyne
102. ESP11/00123/10 KAMAU, Benson Githua
103. E11/01475/11 KIGEN, Charles Kiplangat
104. EP11/04196/11B KIPRONOH, Samuel Tonui
105. E11/01961/09 MADIGA, Lucy Engesha
106. ESP11/00024/07 MUANGE, Nicholas Wambua
107. ESP11/01120/10 MUNYANG’ANYI, Chrispinus Wafula
108. E11/04827/11B MWAISAKA, Gladness Wandoe
109. ESP11/00960/11 NJUGUNA, Esther Njoki
110. E11/03191/11B NYANDIKA, Andrew
111. E11/00659/11 NYANDIEKA, Benard Onchoka
112. ESP11/04188/11 OCHUNGO, Eric Owuor
113. ESP11/01487/09 OKOTH, Erick Shinda
114. E11/03552/11 ORORA, Sosi
115. E11/03224/11B OWUOR, Jackson Onyango
116. E11/03243/11B SIMATWA, Casper Ngeywa
117. E11/00579/09 THADAYO, Quinda Auma
118. EP11/01372/04 LESUUDA, Wilson Poskal
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (AGRIC., HUMAN ECOLOGY EXT)
119. EP12/01554/09 KORIR, Joseph Kiptanui
120. E12/00764/11 LOVI, Kennendy Kidiavai
121. E12/00753/11 MATU, Martha Wamaitha
122. E12/00756/11 MWANGI, Ann WANJA
123. E12/05066/11 NG’ANG’A, Teresia Wanjiru
124. E12/00762/11 NGILIMAN, Edgar Lumumba
125. ESP12/00885/10 ADERA, Benter Atieno
27126. E12/03428/11B KOIN, Joyner Sein
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (ARTS)
127. ESP13/00247/11 AGORO, Charles Omondi
128. EP13/03585/11 AGUI, Edwin Kiplimo
129. EP13/05016/12 AGUI, Yusuf Kiptum
130. E13/02948/11B AUMA, Orpa Turfena
131. E13/04841/11 BUNDI, Henry Kiambati
132. EP13/03566/11 CHEBET, Lydiah
133. EP13/04491/11 CHEBOI, Rael Jemutai
134. EP13/02106/11 CHELANGAT, Nelly
135. E13/00382/11 CHEPKOECH, Norah
136. EP13/04754/11B CHERONO, Alice
137. EP13/01940/11 CHESEREM, Ludya
138. E13/02919/11B JUMA, Lydia Adhiambo
139. E13/04850/11B KAGWIRA, Caroline Ntongai
140. EP13/04846/11B KAMAU, Mary Wanjiku
141. EP13/04503/11 KANDA, Enock Cheserek
142. EP13/01709/11 KANDIE, Livy Jelimo
143. EP13/4721/11B KIBET, Juliet Jerotich
144. EP13/01960/11 KIBOR, Rebecca Jepkorir
145. EP13/03644/11 KIMUTAI, Robert
146. EP13/04752/11B KINYANJUI, Charles Wamuti
147. ESP13/03886/1 KIPNGETICH, Yegon
148. Ep13/05034/12 KITUR, Sosten
149. EP13/03413/12 KONGELUK, Lucy Cherop
150. EP13/01506/10 KORIR, Julius Kiprop
151. EP13/01250/11 LETING, Dorcas Jerop
152. EP13/00873/11 MALUSI, Brenda Vivi
153. EP13/03412/12 MASAI, Chrispinus Mukhwana
154. EP13/01729/11 MERAMA, Selestine
155. EP13/01968/11 MOROGO, Richard Sogei
28156. EP13/04113/11B MUTHANGYA, Catherine Mwende
157. EP132/04244/12 MUTUMA, Winfred Ntinyari
158. E13/02888/11B MUSYOKA, Benjamin Musyoki
159. EP13/04753/11B MUSYOKA, Nicholas Ngovu
160. E13/02331/10 MWERESA, Abel Omache
161. EP13/04098/11B NANDWA, Phoebe Obukwa
162. ESP13/00278/11 NDICHU, Anthony Muigai
163. EP13/04478/11B NJOGU, Cyrus Kungu
164. EP13/03421/12 NGETICH, Rael Cherop
165. EP131/00381/13 NJOROGE, David Waweru
166. EP13/02265/11 NYAGAKA, Faith Marube
167. ESP13/01401/11 OCHIENG, Erick Onyango
168. E13/03703/11B ODHIAMBO, Erick Otieno
169. EP13/02306/11 OMBONGI, Wycliffe
170. EP13/04719/11B OMWENO, Doris Mong’are
171. E13/02944/11B ONDETO, Thomas
172. EP13/01981/10 OURE, Alfred Onditi
173. ESP13/02237/10 OWAKA, Azenath Anyango
174. ESP13/04474/11B ROTICH, Kiplangat
175. E13/02203/11 ROTICH, Sheila Chepkemoi
176. EP13/01608/10 SIMIYU, Doreen
177. ESP13/00167/12 TARUS, Sharon Jepchumba
178. EP13/01321/11 TOMEE, Agnes Titika
179. EP13/01945/11 WANAMBISI, George
180. E13/02896/11B WANDIA, Joseph Mundia
181. ESP13/00168/12 WAITIMU, Elijah Mwaura
182. EP13/03431/12 WEKESA, Caren Nafula
183. EP13/01342/11 BIWOTT, Lauryne Jepchichir
184. EP13/04496/11 BIRGEN, Godfrey
185. EP13/01927/10 BOR, Jeniffer Jerono
186. EP13/02277/11 CHAI, Maria
187. EP13/01715/11 CHEPKEMOI, Fancy
188. EP13/01728/11 CHEPKEMOI Rhoda Mariao
189. EP13/01361/11 CHEPKOI, Ruth Chepngetich
190. EP13/01227/11 CHERONO, Caroline
191. EP13/01360/11 GITAHI, Carolyne Wambui
192. ESP13/00969/11 KARANJA, Jeremiah Muniu
193. E13/02880/11B KIMANI, Grace Muthoni
194. EP13/04106/11B KIMUTAI, Nicholas Rop
195. EP13/01363/11 KIPCHIRCHIR, Antony
196. EP13/05015/12 KIPKEU, Timothy Kibet
197. EP13/01710/11 KIPKORIR, Benson Mutai
198. EP13/01241/11 KIPKULEI, Calvin Jelagat
199. EP13/01410/11 KIPNGETICH, Davis Lang’at
200. EP13/01809/11 KIPROTA, Ezra Kiplagat
201. EP13/05010/12 KIRWA, Ben Kiplagat
202. EP13/01520/10 KULEI, Martin Kipchumba
203. EP13/04700/12 LAMAI, Phylister Jepchumba
204. EP13/04101/11B MAINA, Bernice Wanjiku
205. EP13/01219/11 MAINA, Esther Nyokabi
206. EP13/01218/11 MAINA, Felister Warigia
207. EP13/03408/12 MICHAEL, Joshua Wilson
208. E13/00370/11 MUTUMA, Eric Muketha
209. EP13/01706/11 NJOROGE, Esther Wangechi
210. EP13/01377/11 ODHIAMBO, Mercy Adhiambo
211. EP13/01723/11 TANUI, Brenda Jerotich
212. EP13/04120/11B TUKOO, Christine
213. EP13/02226/11 WACUKA, Rose Karu
214. EP13/02088/11 WANYONYI, Godwin Wamalwa
215. E13/03699/11B WERE, Pency Awour
216. EP13/01688/11 YATICH, Dorothy Jesang
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (SCIENCE)
217. E14/00471/10 MAINA, Virginia Wanjiru
218. E14/00596/11 ANYANGO, Anne Omeno
219. ESP14/00940/11 BII, Kiplangat
220. E14/03005/11B GALGALLO, Diid Guyo
221. EP14/01736/11 KOOL, Roselyne Nekisho
222. E14/03114/11B LANGAT, Dominic Kipkirui
223. E14/00554/11 MODI, Regan Okebe
224. E14/04979/11B MOKAYA, Dennis Atura
225. E14/03060/11B MUNGUTI, Jane
226. E14/00572/11 MONICAH, John Njeri
227. E14/00408/11 MUTHAMI, Muthoka Ezekiel
228. E14/03015/11B MUTUA, Jackson
229. E14/00481/11 MUTUKU, Joseph Kyalo
230. E14/03530/11 MWANGI, John Ngigi
231. E14/00504/11 NDEDE, Kenneth
232. EP14/04167/11B NG’ANG’A Samuel Muiruri
233. E14/03016/11B OBIRI, Vincent Machoka
234. E14/03035/11B OSEWE, Stevine Maguke
235. E14/03162/11B OTIENO, Patrick Odhiambo
236. E14/00576/09 AWINO, Effie
237. EP14/01123/05 AYORE, Effie Awour
238. E14/00516/11 BOSIRE, Geoffrey Kebaso
239. E14/00508/10 GITARI, Dancan Kinyua
240. E14/03058/11B KEBAE, MANYARA
241. E14/00511/11 KEBONG’O, James
242. EP14/04168/11B KIPROP, Jonathan
243. EP14/01305/08 KIPYEGON, Alicens Jepkoech
244. E14/00800/10 LANGAT, Mark
245. E14/00606/11 MAINA John
246. E14/00618/11 MWANGOME, Jackson Faraji
247. E14/03124/11B NTHIGAH, David Kivuti
248. E14/03072/11B OKOTH, Chrispin
249. E14/00483/10 WAFALA, Stella Mukhwana
250. E14/00483/11 WAFUBWA, Ezekiel Mbere
251. E14/02564/10 WANYONYI, Alex
252. EP14/01994/10 WILLY, Rono
253. E14/01206/04 KARIUKI, Isaiah Wachira
254. E14/00753/08 NJAKI, Samwel Muriithi
255. EP14/01323/08 YEGO, Thomas Kipngetich
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (CLOTHING TEXTILE & INTERIOR DESIGN)
256. E15/00783/11 MUSEMBI, Paul Kioko
257. E15/00850/10 WAITA, Emily Wambui
258. ESP15/01000/11 NDONYE,Dorothy Kanini
259. ESP15/00163/11 OCHIENG,Ruth Akoth
260. ESP15/00166/11 ODHIAMBO, Leah
261. E15/00805/11 MASAI, Winnie Nasiche
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY)
262. ESP18/00142/11 MBITTA, John Kihara
263. ESP18/00855/11 OTENG’ELI, Sarah Molly
264. ESP18/00150/11 BOSUBEN, Patrick Kibet
265. ESP18/00101/10 CHEPKORIR, Fridah
266. EP18/02O94/11 CHEPKWONY, Dorothy
267. ESP18/00117/11 CHEPNGENO, Betty
268. ESP18/00153/11 KARANJA, Elizabeth Wambui
269. ESP18/02781/10 KIRUI, Edwin Kiplang’at
270. EP18/02664/10 KOECH, Leonard Kipkemoi
271. ESP18/00856/11 KOSGEI, Christine Jepngetich
272. ESP18/00953/11 MENGICH, Sylvia Jepkoech
273. ESP18/00094/10 MUKUNG, Elizabeth Cherop
274. ESP18/00130/11 NAPOKOL, Margaret Apoo
275. ESP18/02504/10 ROTICH, Philip Cheruiyot
276. ESP18/00134/11 MUTHOGA, Samuel Waithaka
277. ESP18/00979/11 NZOKA, Beatrice
278. EP18/00196/03 KARANJA, Sammy
279. ESP18/00080/10 MAMATI, Gladys
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
280. E19/00827/11 AWUOR, Faith Otieno
281. E19/00843/11 BOSSO, Mbodze Everlyne
282. E19/00821/11 JEPCHUMBA, Doreen
283. E19/03377/11B MAGETO, Hellen Kwamboka
284. E19/03400/11B MAITHYA, Elizabeth
285. E19/04895/11B NJUN’GE, Priscillah Wairimu
286. EP19/02862/10 OGUTU, Peris Kerubo
287. E19/04886/11B AMALA, Mark Olang
288. E19/03391/11B NDUNDA, Emmah
BACHELOR OF PSYCHOLOGY
289. E110/03322/11B ASEDA, George Obongo
290. E110/00632/11 MWENDWA, IMMACULATE
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVT. & EDUCATION
291. ESP111/00991/11 KIPLAGAT, Nancy Jepkemboi
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION
292. EM11/2963/11 ARABU, Jackline Kerubo
293. EM11/1854/07 MANYALI, John Wesonga
294. EM11/2879/11 ONGANG’A, Peter Odhiambo
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION
295. EM12/2321/09 WANJOHI, James Waciuri
296. EM12/670/02 TENO, Beatrice Jepkemoi
MASTER OF EDUCATION IN CURRICULUM & INSTRUCTION
297. EM13/2362/09 ONYANGO, Margaret Kongere
MASTER OF EDUCATION IN EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
298. EM15/00009/10 CHEPKWONY, William Kiprono
299. EM15/2619/10 GIKUMA, Kibuthu Paul
300. EM15/02836/10 KIPLAGAT, Alice Jeruiyot
301. EM15/1266/04 MUTHIMA, Ndirangu Wahome
302. EM15/01652/06 WAMUTORO, Moses
MASTER OF EDUCATION IN GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING
303. EM16/00015/10 CHEBON, Peninah Kaptuya
304. EM16/00014/10 LORIKIRIKI, Abraham Lowosa
305. EM16/2875/10 MAINA, Mary Njoki
306. EM16/0516/02 OTIENO, Janet Wairimu
MASTER OF EDUCATION IN EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONS
307. EM17/3046/11 OINO, Jared Arori
308. EM17/1444/05 OKONE, Stephen
MASTER OF ARTS IN GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING
309. EM20/2843/10 JONYO, Ezra Odondi
310. EM20/2517/09 NGATIA, Lydia Nyokabi
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN COMMUNITY STUDIES AND EXTENSION
311. EM21/2970/11 OYIENGO, Ambani Aggrey
312. EM21/3215/12 OTIENO, Japheth Kennedy Oreyo
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION
313. ED12/0286/10 BUNYATTA, David Kimutai
314. ED12/0391/13 NJERU, Lucy Karega
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION
315. ED13/0334/12 KAMONJO, Florence Wanja
316. ED13/0333/12 NDEKE, Grace Catherine Wanja
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN COUNSELLING PSYCHOLOGY
317. ED16/0455/13 SANG, Cecilia Chepngeno
318. ED16/0377/13 NABWIRE, Christine Julie

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING.
1. BM11/3304/12 SIMIYU, Isaac Wangette
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ENGINEERING SYSTEMS AND MANAGEMENT.
2. BM12/2042/08 GICHICHI, George Njuguna
3. BM12/2045/08 HUKO, Dickens Owino
4. BM12/2074/08 OMUSONGA, Robert Jere
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING
5. B11/40310/10 OTOTO, Benson Onkomba
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING AND
TECHNOLOGY
6. B13/40082/10 AMISI, Wycliffe Sulemani
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INSTRUMENTATION AND CONTROL ENGINEERING
7. B14/40102/10 ABDULLAHI, Abdrahim Adan
8. BP14/40236/10 BOGONKO, Antony
9. B14/40125/10 LIMO, Linus Kipleting
10. B14/40094/08 MWANGANGI, Raphael Munuve
11. B14/40303/10 TEMBA, Washington Baya

FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENT AND RESOURCES DEVT.

DIPLOMA IN ECOTOURISM & HOSPITALITY MGT
1. NP01/50501/11 JELAGAT, Vivian
2. NP01/50047/12 NJUGUNA, Daniel Muchendu
3. NP01/50026/12 KITEME, Jackline Kasyoka
4. NP01/51142/11B NJENGA, Joyce Wangui
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NATURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT
5. N11/51025/11B KAMANGUYA, Julius Ndirangu
6. N11/50971/11B KIPKOECH, Betty Jepkorir
7. N11/51006/11B OMOLLO, Oliver Oduor
8. NP11/51173/11B AMOLLO, Nashon
9. N11/50294/11 MUGA, Onyango Eric
10. N11/50295/11 MUTUKU, Mutio Irene
11. N11/50312/11 NYAGUTHII, Nyambura Brenda
12. N11/51018/11B OMOLLO, Allan Odhiambo
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
13. N12/50120/11 MUIKA, Justus Kaindi
14. N12/50152/11 NABALIA, Michael Barasa
15. N12/50094/09 OLOO, Kennedy
16. N12/50805/11B OMONDI, Calvin Ogolla
17. NP12/50494/11 NGINYO, Ephraim
18. N12/50770/11B OBIERO, Evance Lwambo
19. N12/50165/11 OLUOCH, Lawrence Ouma
20. NP12/50499/12 OPIYO, Linda Achieng
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ECOTOURISM & HOSPITALITY MGT.
21. NP13/50505/13 CHEPKEMOI, Irene
22. N13/50911/11B OKEYO, Stephen Odhiambo
23. NP13/50036/12 GACHAU, Everlyn Muthoni
24. NP13/50304/09 KIHARA, Jacob Wachira
25. NP13/50486/12 MAENGE, Kemunto Martha
26. NP13/50443/11 NYABUTO, Adelite Kerubo
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN WILDLIFE & ENTERPRISE MANAGEMENT
27. NP15/50726/11B WAMBUI, Rosemary Wanjiru
28. N15/50737/11B SHAVOLA, Allan
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN NATURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT
29. NM11/3628/13 BARSOSIO, Kipchirchir Abraham
30. NM11/3620/13 RONO, Jepchirchir Betty
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN GEOGRAPHY
31. NM13/0332/01 OJODE, Samuel Akeyo
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN GEOGRAPHY
32. ND13/0211/07 OBULINJI, Humphreys Were
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN NATURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT
33. ND11/0332/12 LANGAT, David Kipkurui

FACULTY OF HEALTH SCIENCES

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FOODS, NUTRITION & DIETETICS
1. HP11/70136/09 KAYALO, Lilian

INSTITUTE OF WOMEN GENDER & DEVELOPMENT STUDIES

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN GENDER, WOMEN & DEVELOPMENT STUDIES
1. IP112/81167/12 AHMED, Amina Mohamed
2. IP112/81168/12 MOHAMED, Ismahan Abdi
3. IP112/81093/12 MUCHIRI, Rebeccah Wangari
4. IP112/80878/12 MWALILI, Catherine Mwikali
5. IP11/81047/12 OJWANG’, Emily
6. IP113/80371/13 CHANGWANY, Margaret Jepkemoi
7. IP11/80169/13 CHEPKEWEL, Olive Chematia
8. IP112/81087/12 ESHIONJERA, Lilian Osanya
9. IP111/81086/13 KAMAU, Rachael Wacera
10. IP112/81157/12 KARINTEN, Josphine Messian
11. IP112/81098/12 KARIUKI, Anne Wanjiku
12. IP112/80097/13 MOHAMED, Fatuma Hussein
13. IP113/80374/12 MOHAMMED, Amran Dahir
14. IP113/80014/12 MWANGIMA, Grace
15. IP11/80022/10 MWAURA, Esther Wanjiru
16. I11/80235/13 NJERU, Priscilla Kangai
17. IP112/80879/12 NJOROGE, Peninah Njeri
18. IP111/81080/13 NYANDIKA, Florence Nyangweso
19. IP112/80880/12 ODHIAMBO, Florence Atieno
20. IP111/30013/12 OTIENO, Jacinta Atieno
21. IP111/81082/13 TAMA, Alice Ndanu
DIPLOMA IN GENDER, WOMEN & DEVELOPMENT STUDIES.
22. IP01/81060/12 KAMAU, Winnie Wanjiru
23. IP01/81035/12 MUTUA, Janester Kalondu
24. IP01/80032/12 GACHOKA, Lucy Njeri
25. IP01/80029/12 KETER, Naomy Chepkirui
26. IP01/80060/10 NJERU, Priscilla Kangai
27. IP01/81037/12 ODIYO, Ambrose Dereck

FACULTY OF SCIENCE

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN BIOCHEMISTRY
1. SD14/0315/11 BATETA, Rosemary Wanyona
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CHEMISTRY
2. SM11/3377/12 NYABAYO, Christine Tabitha
3. SM11/23504/14 RONO, Nicholas
4. SM11/2353/09 TOO, Janet Chebet
5. SM11/3087/11 OWINO, Jared Odhiambo
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PLANT PATHOLOGY
6. SM15/3402/12 KHADIJA, Nzingo Hassan
7. SM15/3381/12 MWANGI, Ruth Wambui
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN LIMNOLOGY
8. SM18/3326/12 ODUMA, Fredrick Omondi
9. SM18/3376/13 RINDORIA, Nehemiah Mogoi
JOINT MASTERS DEGREE IN LIMNOLOGY AND WETLAND MANAGEMENT
10. SM19/23558/15 BUTELE, Moses Toko
11. SM19/23560/15 MBURU, Christine Wambui
12. SM19/23561/15 MERI, Medhanit Meseret
13. SM19/23565/15 TAZIBIRWA, Joshua
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN STATISTICS
14. SM12/3051/11 MWANGI, Olivia Wanjeri
15. SM12/3347/12 BICHANGA, Areba Lawrence
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN MEDICAL PARASITOLOGY
16. SM17/3297/12 NYAKANG’O, Louise Nyaboke
17. SM17/2433/09 KOSKEI, James Kipchirchi
18. SM17/3055/11 OMONDI, Mishael Oswe
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PHYSICS
19. SM13/3280/12 MUTUA, Hellen Nguny
20. SM13/3345/12 NALYANYA, Kallen Mulilo
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
21. S11/21702/11B ODERO, Frank Odiwuor
22. S11/20111/08 OMAKANDA, Hassan Otunga
23. S11/21662/11B KIBET, Jackson Cheruiyot
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
24. SP12/20829/10 CHOGE, Warren Kiptanui
25. S12/20628/10 NYAKUNDI, Samuel Orwoba
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE
26. SP13/20465/04 MUTHEE, Jesse
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN APPLIED COMPUTER SCIENCE
27. SP17/21109/11 CHEPKEMOI, Neddy
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BIOCHEMISTRY
28. S15/21439/11B ODHIAMBO, Geoffrey Obondo
29. S15/20680/11 ONYUNA, Peter Ojok
DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE
30. SP02/20201/13 KURUI, BEN

FACULTY OF VETERINARY MEDICINE & SURGERY

DIPLOMA IN ANIMAL HEALTH
1. KP01/14017/12 SANG, Simion Kiplangat
2. K01/10584/09 SINGA, Justine

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here