Home Education KDF 2016 Recruitment Dates and Centres (Kenya Defence Forces)

KDF 2016 Recruitment Dates and Centres (Kenya Defence Forces)

106
0

KDF 2016 Recruitment Dates and Centres (Kenya Defence Forces)

The Kenya Defence Forces (KDF) is pleased to announce to the general public the recruitment of General Recruits, Constabularies and Tradesmen/ women which is scheduled to take place from 19′” September 2016 to 18th October 2016 at various centres countrywide.
KDF recruitment 2016 dates, KDF recruitment 2016 dates and centers, KDF recruitment day, KDF recruitment 2016, KDF recruitment advertisement, KDF recruitment cadet, KDF recruitment september 2016-2017, KDF recruitment centres 2016-2017,
Advertisement For Recruitment Of General Recruits, Constabularies And Tradesmen/Women into The Kenya Defence Forces
The Kenya Defence Forces (KDF) is pleased to announce to the general public the recruitment of General Recruits, Constabularies and Tradesmen/women which is scheduled to take place from 19th September 2016 to 18th October 2016 at various centres countrywide.
CORRUPTION. Bribery and other acts of corruption are against the law. All persons presenting themselves for recruitment purposes with fake/falsified documents or caught engaging in any corrupt activity shall be arrested and prosecuted. If you accept to be conned, you will lose your money or property and go to jail; it has happened to many citizens during past recruitments. Do not waste your money and risk imprisonment; NO ONE can influence the recruitment process. Report any suspicious activities/conmen to the nearest police station or a military camp. KDF recruitment is absolutely FREE TO ALL.
Citizens are further notified that recruitment is ONLY conducted at the advertised recruitment centres countrywide during daytime before 1800 hrs (6PM) on weekdays. Successful candidates will be issued with calling letters at the recruitment centres by the recruiting officers. Any person purporting to recruit or issue an alleged calling letter away from a recruitment centre will be doing so fraudulently.
Recruitment of General Recruits and Constabularies
Potential candidates reporting to recruitment centres MUST come from that particular sub county/division of their respective counties. They MUST bring with them current original national identity card (ID), academic certificates and testimonials. Photocopied or scanned national ID card and police abstracts will not be accepted.
Requirements
Prospective candidates willing to join the Kenya Defence Forces MUST satisfy the following conditions and requirements:
a. General Recruits
(1) Be Kenyan citizens and should not have dual citizenship.
(2) Age – between 18 and 26 years old.
(3) Be physically and medically fit in accordance with the KDF standards.
(4) Have no criminal record.
(5) Minimum Height:
(a) Men: 1.60 m (5ft 3in). (b) Women: 1.52 m (5ft).
(6) Minimum Weight:
(c) Men: 54.55 Kg (120 lb). (d) Women: 50.00 Kg (110 lb
(7) Female candidates must NOT be pregnant at the time of recruitment and during the entire duration of training.
(8) Have a minimum mean grade of D (plain) in KCSE.
b. Constabularies
(1) Be Kenyan citizens and should not have dual citizenship.
(2) Age – below 55 years old.
(3) Be physically and medically fit in accordance with the KDF standards. (4) Have no criminal record.
(5) Be ex-Defence Forces Service Members (Kenya Army, Kenya Air Force
Kenya Navy)
(6) Possess a Discharge Certificate of minimum “Very Good” in conduct.
(7) Must have served at least 9 years’ colour service.
c. Tradesmen/Women
(1) Be Kenyan citizens and should not have dual citizenship. (2) Age- between 18 and 26 years old.
(3) Be physically and medically fit in accordance with the KDF standards. (4) Have no criminal record.
(5) Minimum Height:
(a) Men: 1.60 m (5ft 3in). (b) Women: 1.52 m (5ft).
(6) Minimum Weight:
(a) Men: 54.55 Kg (120 lb).
(b) Women: 50.00 Kg (110 lb).
(7) Female candidates must NOT be pregnant at recruitment and during training.
(8) In addition, applicants in this category must possess the following qualification:
a) Technicians, Paramedics, Education, Journalist and Librarians: A minimum of mean grade C (Plain) in KCSE, a relevant Diploma or above from a recognized institution and be registered with the relevant statutory bodies, where applicable.
b) Catechists/Maalims: Must have a minimum of mean grade C- (Minus) in KCSE, a Diploma in Catechetical/Islamic studies from a recognized college/institute and should not be beyond 35 years of age.
c) Artisans: A minimum of mean grade D+ (Plus) in KCSE and either a relevant certificate with Government Trade Test Grade II or Craft II from a recognized institution.
6. Vacancies
a. General Recruits
b. Constabularies
c. Tradesmen/women: Those with Diploma and Certificates in the following Disciplines;
(1) Diploma
(a) Aeronautical Engineering (A&E and Avionics)
(b) Automotive Engineering
(c) Catechist/Maalim
(d) Community Health Nurses (KRCHN)
(e) Community Oral Health
(f) Computer Science (Administration, Hardware, Networking and
(g) Database Management)
(h) Control and Automation
(i) Counseling Psychology
(j) Draughtsman
(k) Education
(l) Electrical Engineering (Power, Mechatronics, Programming, Installation, Instrumentation and controls)
(m) Electronic Engineering and Computing Systems
(n) Health Records and Information Technology
(o) Information Technology (Graphic Design, Computer Forensics, Cyber
(p) Security, Programming and Web Design) (o) Library
(q) Manufacturing Engineering
(r) Marine Engineering
(s) Mass Communication (Journalism, Film and Video Production, photography, Film Projection)
(t) Mechanical Engineering (Plant/ Production/Shipwright/Metallurgy
(u) Option)
(v) Medical Imaging (Sonography) (u) Meteorology
(w) Occupational Therapy
(x) Physiotherapy
(y) Refrigeration & Air Conditioning
(z) Registered Clinical Officer (RCO)
(aa) Survey (Remote Sensing/Cartography/GIS) (aa) Tech Plant (COW)
(bb) (bb) Telecommunications Engineering
(cc) Water Treatment/Reverse Osmosis
(dd) Welding, Fabrication and Metallurgy Engineering
(2) Certificate
(a) Construction or Carpentry and Joinery
(b) Electricity (Electrician)
(c) Electronic Engineering
(d) Food Production
(e) Fuel Pump Dispensing Technicians
(f) Masonry and Brick Laying
(g) Mechanical Engineering (Hydraulics)
(h) Metal Work
(i) Meteorology
(j) Music and Bandsmen/women
(k) Outboard Engineering
(l) Plant Operation
(m) Plumbery and Fitting
(n) Quality control marine/mechanical
(o) Shipwright
(p) Tailoring
(q) Vehicle Electrician
(r) Vehicle Mechanics
(s) Welders and Fabricators
7. Those willing to apply for Tradesmen/women should forward their applications, relevant copies of academic certificates and national ID card addressed to:
Assistant Chief of the Defence Forces
(Personnel and Logistics) Ministry of Defence Defence Headquarters
Ulinzi House
P.O. Box 40668
NAIROBI – 00100
8. The applications to reach the addressee on or before 26th September 2016. Applicants must indicate the vacancy codes applied for e.g. 6c (1) (a) for Aeronautical Engineering (A & E and Avionics) on TOP of the Envelope. Shortlisted Tradesmen/women will be notified through the print media between 15th October 2016 and 21st October 2016.
ITINERARY
9. The KDF Recruiting Teams consisting of the Kenya Army, Kenya Air Force and Kenya Navy will be visiting the recruiting centres as indicated below to recruit General Recruits and Defence Forces Constabularies.
Search for Dates and Centres Below
[table id=2 /]
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Monday 19/09/2016 → Nyeri → → Kieni East → → Chaka
Monday 19/09/2016 → Laikipia → Nyahururu → Nyahururu
Monday 19/09/2016 → Embu → → Embu East → Runyenjes
Monday 19/09/2016 → Bomet → Konoin → Mogogosiek Monday 19/09/2016 → Nandi → → Nandi South (Aldai) → → Kobujoi
Monday 19/09/2016 → Samburu → Samburu North → Baragoi
Monday 19/09/2016 → Kericho → Londiani → → Londiani
Monday 19/09/2016 → Narok → Transmara East→ Emurua Dikirr
Monday 19/09/2016 → Kisumu → Kisumu East → Kibos
Monday 19/09/2016 → Busia → → Bunyala → → → → Budalangi
Monday 19/09/2016 → West Pokot → Pokot Central → → Sigor
Monday 19/09/2016 → Kwale → → Lunga Lunga → → Lunga Lunga
Monday 19/09/2016 → Lamu → → Lamu West → → Lamu
Monday 19/09/2016 → Lamu → → Lamu East → → Faza
Monday 19/09/2016 → Kiambu → → Limuru → → Limuru
Monday 19/09/2016 → Taita/Taveta – Taveta – Taveta
Recruitment Date – County – District → → Recruitment Centre
Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Nyeri → Kieni West → Mweiga
Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Laikipia → Laikipia West → Rumuruti
Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Embu → Embu West → Embu
Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Bomet → Bomet Central → Bomet
Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Nandi → Nandi East → Nandi Hills
Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Samburu → Samburu East → Wamba
Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Kericho → Kipkelion → Kipkelion
Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Narok → Transmara West → Kilgoris
Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Kisumu → Kisumu West → Ojolla
Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Busia → Samia → Funyula
Tuesday 20/09/2016 → West Pokot → Kipkomo → Chepareria
Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Kwale → Msambweni → Msambweni
Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Garissa → Ijara → Masalani
Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Tana River → Tana Delta → Garsen
Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Kiambu → Lari → Lari
Tuesday 20/09/2016 → Taita Taveta → Wundanyi → Wundanyi
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Wednesday 21/09/2016 → Nyeri → Nyeri Central → Nyeri
Wednesday 21/09/2016 → Laikipia → Laikipia East → Nanyuki
Wednesday 21/09/2016 → Embu → Embu North → Manyatta
Wednesday 21/09/2016 → Bomet → Bomet East → Longisa
Wednesday 21/09/2016 → Nandi → Nandi Central → Kapsabet
Wednesday 21/09/2016 → Samburu → Samburu Central → Maralal
Wednesday 21/09/2016 → Kericho → Kericho East → Kericho
Wednesday 21/09/2016 → Migori → Kuria East → Kegonga
Wednesday 21/09/2016 → Kisumu → Seme → Kombewa
Wednesday 21/09/2016 → Busia → Butula → Butula
Wednesday 21/09/2016 → West Pokot → West Pokot → Kapenguria
Wednesday 21/09/2016 → Kwale → Kwale → Kwale
Wednesday 21/09/2016 → Garissa → Hulugho → Hulugho
Wednesday 21/09/2016 → Garissa → Fafi → Bura
Wednesday 21/09/2016 → Kiambu → Kikuyu → Kikuyu
Wednesday 21/09/2016 → Taita/Taveta → Mwatete → Mwatete
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Thursday 22/09/2016 → Nyeri → Tetu → Wamagana
Thursday 22/09/2016 → Laikipia → Laikipia North → Mukogodo
Thursday 22/09/2016 → Embu → Mbeere North → Siakago
Thursday 22/09/2016 → Bomet → → Chepalungu → → Sigor
Thursday 22/09/2016 → Nandi → Tinderet → Maraba
Thursday 22/09/2016 → Nyandarua → Nyandarua North → Ndaragwa
Thursday 22/09/2016 → Kericho → Belgut → Sosiot
Thursday 22/09/2016 → Migori → Kuria West → Kehancha
Thursday 22/09/2016 → Kisumu → Kisumu Central → Kisumu
Thursday 22/09/2016 → Busia → Nambale → Nambale
Thursday 22/09/2016 → West Pokot → Pokot South → Kibichbich
Thursday 22/09/2016 → Kwale → Kinango → Kinango
Thursday 22/09/2016 → Tana River → Tana River → Hola
Thursday 22/09/2016 → Garissa → Balambala → Balambala
Thursday 22/09/2016 → Kiambu → Kabete → Wangige
Thursday 22/09/2016 → Taita Taveta → Voi → Voi
Recruitment Date→ → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Friday 23/09/2016 → Nyeri → Nyeri South → Othaya
Friday 23/09/2016 → Laikipia → Laikipia Central → Sirima
Friday 23/09/2016 → Embu → Mbeere South → Kiritiri
Friday 23/09/2016 → Narok → Narok South → Ololulunga
Friday 23/09/2016 → Nandi → Nandi North → Kabiyet
Friday 23/09/2016 → Nyandarua → Nyandarua West → Ol- Joro- Orok
Friday 23/09/2016 → Kericho → Soin/Sigowet → Chepkemel
Friday 23/09/2016 → Migori → Suna East → Migori
Friday 23/09/2016 → Siaya → Bondo → Bondo
Friday 23/09/2016 → Kakamega → Mumias West → Mumias
Friday 23/09/2016 → West Pokot → Pokot North → Alale
Friday 23/09/2016 → Mombasa → Likoni → Likoni
Friday 23/09/2016 → Tana River → Tana North → Bura
Friday 23/09/2016 → Isiolo → Garbatulla → Garbatulla
Friday 23/09/2016 → Kiambu → Githunguri → Githunguri
Friday 23/09/2016 → Makueni → Kibwezi → Kibwezi
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Monday 26/09/2016 → Nyeri → Mathira East → Karatina
Monday 26/09/2016 → Tharaka-Nithi → Tharaka South → Marimanti
Monday 26/09/2016 → Kitui → Tseikuru → Tseikuru
Monday 26/09/2016 → Narok → Narok West → Lemek
Monday 26/09/2016 → Nandi → Chesumei → Chemundu
Monday 26/09/2016 → Nyandarua → Nyandarua Central → Ol Kalou
Monday 26/09/2016 → Kericho → Buret → Litein
Monday 26/09/2016 → Homa Bay → Suba → Makunga
Monday 26/09/2016 → Siaya → Rarieda → Madiany
Monday 26/09/2016 → Kakamega → Matungu → Matungu
Monday 26/09/2016 → Trans Nzoia → Trans Nzoia East → Maili Saba
Monday 26/09/2016 → Kilifi → Magarini → Marafa
Monday 26/09/2016 → Garissa → Garissa → Garissa
Monday 26/09/2016 → Isiolo → Merti → Merti
Monday 26/09/2016 → Kiambu → Kiambu East → Kiambu
Monday 26/09/2016 → Makueni → Makindu → Makindu
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Tuesday 27/09/2016 → Nyeri → Mathira West → Kayiaba
Tuesday 27/09/2016 → Meru → Buuri → Timau
Tuesday 27/09/2016 → Kitui → Kyuso → Kyuso
Tuesday 27/09/2016 → Narok → Narok North → Narok
Tuesday 27/09/2016 → Uasin Gishu → Eldoret South → Outspan
Tuesday 27/09/2016 → Nyandarua → Kipipiri → Miharati
Tuesday 27/09/2016 → Bomet → Sotik → Sotik
Tuesday 27/09/2016 → Migori → Nyatike → Nyatike
Tuesday 27/09/2016 → Siaya → Siaya → Siaya
Tuesday 27/09/2016 → Busia → Busia → Busia
Tuesday 27/09/2016 → Trans Nzoia → Trans Nzoia West → Kitale
Tuesday 27/09/2016 → Kilifi → Malindi → Malindi
Tuesday 27/09/2016 → Garissa → Dadaab → Dadaab
Tuesday 27/09/2016 → Wajir → Wajir South → Leheley
Tuesday 27/09/2016 → Kiambu → Kiambaa → Karuri
Tuesday 27/09/2016 → Makueni → Kathonzweni → Kathonzweni
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Wednesday 28/09/2016 → Nyeri → Mukurwe-ini → Mukurwe-ini
Wednesday 28/09/2016 → Tharaka–Nithi → Tharaka North → Gatunga
Wednesday 28/09/2016 → Kitui → Mumoni → Katse
Wednesday 28/09/2016 → Narok → Narok East → Nairegea/Enkare
Wednesday 28/09/2016 → Elgeyo/ Marakwet → Marakwet East → Chesoi
Wednesday 28/09/2016 → Nyandarua → Nyandarua South → Engineer
Wednesday 28/09/2016 → Nyamira → Borabu → Borabu
Wednesday 28/09/2016 → Migori → Uriri → Uriri
Wednesday 28/09/2016 → Siaya → Gem → Yala
Wednesday 28/09/2016 → Busia → Teso North → Amagoro
Wednesday 28/09/2016 → Trans Nzoia → Kiminini → Kiminini
Wednesday 28/09/2016 → Kilifi → Ganze → Ganze
Wednesday 28/09/2016 → Garissa → Lagdera → Modogashe
Wednesday 28/09/2016 → Wajir → Wajir West → Griftu
Wednesday 28/09/2016 → Kiambu → Gatundu South → Gatundu
Wednesday 28/09/2016 → Makueni → Makueni → Wote
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Thursday 29/09/2016 → Kirinyaga → Kirinyaga East → Kianyaga
Thursday 29/09/2016 → Isiolo → Isiolo → Isiolo
Thursday 29/09/2016 → Kitui → Mwingi Central → Mwingi
Thursday 29/09/2016 → Kajiado → Kajiado North → Ngong
Thursday 29/09/2016 → Elgeyo/ Marakwet → Marakwet West → Kapsowar
Thursday 29/09/2016 → Nyandarua → Mirangini → Mirangini
Thursday 29/09/2016 → Nyamira → Masaba North → Keroka
Thursday 29/09/2016 → Migori → Awendo → Awendo
Thursday 29/09/2016 → Siaya → Ugenya → Ukwala
Thursday 29/09/2016 → Busia → Teso South → Amukura
Thursday 29/09/2016 → Trans Nzoia → Kwanza → Kwanza
Thursday 29/09/2016 → Kilifi → Kilifi → Kilifi
Thursday 29/09/2016 → Wajir → Habaswein → Habaswein
Thursday 29/09/2016 → Wajir → Tarbaj → Tarbaj
Thursday 29/09/2016 → Kiambu → Gatundu North → Kamwangi
Thursday 29/09/2016 → Makueni → Nzaui → Matiliku
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Friday 30/09/2016 → Kirinyaga → Kirinyaga Central → Kerugoya
Friday 30/09/2016 → Tharaka – Nithi → Meru South → Chuka
Friday 30/09/2016 → Kitui → Mwingi East → Mathuki
Friday 30/09/2016 → Kajiado → Isinya → Isinya
Friday 30/09/2016 → Elgeyo/ Marakwet → Keiyo North → Iten
Friday 30/09/2016 → Nyandarua → Kinangop → Njambini
Friday 30/09/2016 → Nyamira → Nyamiara North → Ekerenyo
Friday 30/09/2016 → Migori → Suna West → Bondo Nyironge
Friday 30/09/2016 → Siaya → Ugunja → Ugunja
Friday 30/09/2016 → Bungoma → Bumula → Bumula
Friday 30/09/2016 → Trans Nzoia → Endebess → Endebess
Friday 30/09/2016 → Kilifi → Rabai → Rabai
Friday 30/09/2016 → Wajir → Wajir East → Wajir
Friday 30/09/2016 → Wajir → Eldas → Eldas
Friday 30/09/2016 → Kiambu → Ruiru → Ruiru
Friday 30/09/2016 → Makueni → Kilungu → Nunguni
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Monday 03/10/2016 → Kirinyaga → Kirinyaga West → Baricho
Monday 03/10/2016 → Meru → Igembe South → Maua
Monday 03/10/2016 → Kitui → Migwani → Migwani
Monday 03/10/2016 → Kajiado → Kajiado Central → Kajiado
Monday 03/10/2016 → Elgeyo Marakwet → Keiyo South → Chepkorio
Monday 03/10/2016 → Nakuru → Naivasha → Naivasha
Monday 03/10/2016 → Nyamira → Nyamira South → Nyamira
Monday 03/10/2016 → Homa Bay → Ndhiwa → Ndhiwa
Monday 03/10/2016 → Kakamega → Butere → Butere
Monday 03/10/2016 → Bungoma → Bungoma South → Bungoma
Monday 03/10/2016 → Bungoma → Mt. Elgon → Kapsokwony
Monday 03/10/2016 → Kilifi → Kilifi South → Kikambala
Monday 03/10/2016 → Mandera → Mandera West → Takaba
Monday 03/10/2016 → Mandera → Lafey → Lafey
Monday 03/10/2016 → Kiambu → Thika East → Gatuanyaga
Monday 03/10/2016 → Makueni → Mukaa → Yoani
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Tuesday 04/10/2016 → Kirinyaga → Mwea East → Wanguru
Tuesday 04/10/2016 → Meru → Imenti North → Meru Town
Tuesday 04/10/2016 → Kitui → Matinyani → Matinyani
Tuesday 04/10/2016 → Kajiado → Kajiado West → Kisamis
Tuesday 04/10/2016 → Baringo → Baringo Central → Kabarnet
Tuesday 04/10/2016 → Nakuru → Gilgil → Gilgil
Tuesday 04/10/2016 → Nyamira → Manga → Manga
Tuesday 04/10/2016 → Migori → Rongo → Rongo
Tuesday 04/10/2016 → Kakamega → Mumias East → Shianda
Tuesday 04/10/2016 → Bungoma → Bungoma West → Sirisia
Tuesday 04/10/2016 → Bungoma → Cheptais → Cheptais
Tuesday 04/10/2016 → Mombasa → Kisauni → Kisauni
Tuesday 04/10/2016 → Mandera → Mandera Central → El-Wak
Tuesday 04/10/2016 → Mandera → Banisa → Banisa
Tuesday 04/10/2016 → Kiambu → Thika West → Thika
Tuesday 04/10/2016 → Makueni → Mbooni East → Mbumbuni
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Wednesday 05/10/2016 → Kirinyaga → Kirinyaga North → Kandongu
Wednesday 05/10/2016 → Meru → Imenti South → Nkubu
Wednesday 05/10/2016 → Kitui → Matinyani → Matinyani
Wednesday 05/10/2016 → Machakos → Kangundo → Kangundo
Wednesday 05/10/2016 → Baringo → East Pokot → Chemolingot
Wednesday 05/10/2016 → Nakuru → Nakuru North → Bahati
Wednesday 05/10/2016 → Kisii → Masaba South → Masimba
Wednesday 05/10/2016 → Homa Bay → Mbita → Mbita
Wednesday 05/10/2016 → Vihiga → Vihiga → Mbale
Wednesday 05/10/2016 → Bungoma → Bungoma Central → Chwele
Wednesday 05/10/2016 → Kakamega → Matete → Matete
Wednesday 05/10/2016 → Mombasa → Mvita → Mombasa
Wednesday 05/10/2016 → Mandera → Mandera North → Rhamu
Wednesday 05/10/2016 → Wajir → Wajir North → Bute
Wednesday 05/10/2016 → Makueni → Mbooni West → Kikima
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Thursday 06/10/2016 → Murang’a → Murang’a (East) → Murang’a
Thursday 06/10/2016 → Meru → Tigania East → Muriri
Thursday 06/10/2016 → Kitui → Kitui West → Kabati
Thursday 06/10/2016 → Machakos → Matungulu → Kisukioni
Thursday 06/10/2016 → Baringo → Marigat → Marigat
Thursday 06/10/2016 → Nakuru → Subukia → Subukia
Thursday 06/10/2016 → Kisii → Nyamache → Nyamache
Thursday 06/10/2016 → Homa Bay → Rachuonyo North → Kendu Bay
Thursday 06/10/2016 → Vihiga → Sabatia → Sabatia
Thursday 06/10/2016 → Bungoma → Bungoma North → Mukuyuni
Thursday 06/10/2016 → Uasin Gishu → Eldoret West → Eldoret
Thursday 06/10/2016 → Mandera → Mandera East → Mandera
Thursday 06/10/2016 → Marsabit → Sololo → Sololo
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Friday 07/10/2016 → Murang’a → Kahuro → Kahuro
Friday 07/10/2016 → Meru → Igembe North → Laare
Friday 07/10/2016 → Kitui → Kitui Central → Kitui
Friday 07/10/2016 → Machakos → Mwala → Mwala
Friday 07/10/2016 → Baringo → Koibatek → Eldama Ravine
Friday 07/10/2016 → Nakuru → Nakuru → Nakuru
Friday 07/10/2016 → Kisii → Kenyenya → Kenyenya
Friday 07/10/2016 → Homa Bay → Rachuonyo South → Kosele
Friday 07/10/2016 → Vihiga → Hamisi → Hamisi
Friday 07/10/2016 → Bungoma → Kimilili → Kimilili
Friday 07/10/2016 → Uasin Gishu → Eldoret East → Naiberi
Friday 07/10/2016 → Marsabit → Moyale → Moyale
Friday 07/10/2016 → Marsabit → Marsabit North → Maikona
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Monday 10/10/2016 → Murang’a → Murang’a West → Kangema
Monday 10/10/2016 → Meru → Tigania West → Urru
Monday 10/10/2016 → Kitui → Nzambani → Kyuluni
Monday 10/10/2016 → Machakos → Yatta → Kithimani
Monday 10/10/2016 → Baringo → Mogotio → Mogotio
Monday 10/10/2016 → Nakuru → Njoro → Njoro
Monday 10/10/2016 → Kisii → Gucha South → Nyamarambe
Monday 10/10/2016 → Kisumu → Nyakach → Pap Ondit
Monday 10/10/2016 → Kakamega → Kakamega South → Malinya
Monday 10/10/2016 → Bungoma → Bungoma East → Webuye
Monday 10/10/2016 → Marsabit → Marsabit → Marsabit
Monday 10/10/2016 → Marsabit → Marsabit South → Laisamis
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Tuesday 11/10/2016 → Murang’a → Mathioya → Kiria- Ini
Tuesday 11/10/2016 → Meru → Meru Central → Gatimbi
Tuesday 11/10/2016 → Kitui → Katulani → Katulani
Tuesday 11/10/2016 → Machakos → Masinga → Masinga
Tuesday 11/10/2016 → Nakuru → Rongai → Kampi ya Moto
Tuesday 11/10/2016 → Nakuru → Molo → Molo
Tuesday 11/10/2016 → Kisii → Kisii South → Kerina
Tuesday 11/10/2016 → Kisumu → Nyando → Awasi
Tuesday 11/10/2016 → Kakamega → Kakamega Central → Kakamega
Tuesday 11/10/2016 → Kakamega → Kakamega North → Malava
Tuesday 11/10/2016 → Marsabit → North Horr → North Horr
Tuesday 11/10/2016 → Turkana → Turkana South → Lokichar
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Wednesday 12/10/2016 → Murang’a → Murang’a South → → Kenol
Wednesday 12/10/2016 → Tharaka-Nithi → Maara → → → Kieganguru
Wednesday 12/10/2016 → Kitui → Mutitu → → → Zombe
Wednesday 12/10/2016 → Nakuru → Kuresoi → → → Keringet
Wednesday 12/10/2016 → Kisii → Marani → → → Marani
Wednesday 12/10/2016 → Kisumu → Muhoroni → → → Chemelil
Wednesday 12/10/2016 → Kakamega → Kakamega East → Shinyalu
Wednesday 12/10/2016 → Marsabit → Loyangalani → → Loyangalani
Wednesday 12/10/2016 → Turkana → Turkana East → → → Lokori
Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Thursday 13/10/2016 → Murang’a → Kandara → → → Kandara
Thursday 13/10/2016 → Kitui → Kisasi → → Kisasi
Thursday 13/10/2016 → Kisii → Kisii Central → → → Kisii
Thursday 13/10/2016 → Turkana → Turkana West → → Kakuma
Thursday 13/10/2016 → Turkana → Turkana North → → → Lokitaung
Recruitment Date → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Friday 14/10/2016 → Murang’a → Kigumo → → → Kigumo
Friday 14/10/2016 → Kitui → Mutumo → → → Mutumo
Friday 14/10/2016 → Kisii → Sameta → → → Itumbe
Friday 14/10/2016 → Turkana → Turkana Central → → Lodwar
Friday 14/10/2016 → Turkana → Loima → → Lorugum
Recruitment Date → →County → District → → Recruitment Centre
Monday 17/10/2016 → Kitui → Ikutha → → → Ikutha
Monday 17/10/2016 → Kisii → Gucha → → → Ogembo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here