Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<strong>Welcome to Nabiswa Education Wikki</strong> | <strong>Welcome to Nabiswa Education Wikki</strong> | ||
[[List of States and territories of the United States of America]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+List of States in USA | |||
|- | |||
|ALABAMA | |||
|AL | |||
|- | |||
|ALASKA | |||
|AK | |||
|- | |||
|AMERICAN SAMOA | |||
|AS | |||
|- | |||
|ARIZONA | |||
|AZ | |||
|- | |||
|ARKANSAS | |||
|AR | |||
|- | |||
|CALIFORNIA | |||
|CA | |||
|- | |||
|COLORADO | |||
|CO | |||
|- | |||
|CONNECTICUT | |||
|CT | |||
|- | |||
|DELAWARE | |||
|DE | |||
|- | |||
|DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA | |||
|DC | |||
|- | |||
|FLORIDA | |||
|FL | |||
|- | |||
|GEORGIA | |||
|GA | |||
|- | |||
|GUAM | |||
|GU | |||
|- | |||
|HAWAII | |||
|HI | |||
|- | |||
|IDAHO | |||
|ID | |||
|- | |||
|ILLINOIS | |||
|IL | |||
|- | |||
|INDIANA | |||
|IN | |||
|- | |||
|IOWA | |||
|IA | |||
|- | |||
|KANSAS | |||
|KS | |||
|- | |||
|KENTUCKY | |||
|KY | |||
|- | |||
|LOUISIANA | |||
|LA | |||
|- | |||
|MAINE | |||
|ME | |||
|- | |||
|MARYLAND | |||
|MD | |||
|- | |||
|MASSACHUSETTS | |||
|MA | |||
|- | |||
|MICHIGAN | |||
|MI | |||
|- | |||
|MINNESOTA | |||
|MN | |||
|- | |||
|MISSISSIPPI | |||
|MS | |||
|- | |||
|MISSOURI | |||
|MO | |||
|- | |||
|MONTANA | |||
|MT | |||
|- | |||
|NEBRASKA | |||
|NE | |||
|- | |||
|NEVADA | |||
|NV | |||
|- | |||
|NEW HAMPSHIRE | |||
|NH | |||
|- | |||
|NEW JERSEY | |||
|NJ | |||
|- | |||
|NEW MEXICO | |||
|NM | |||
|- | |||
|NEW YORK | |||
|NY | |||
|- | |||
|NORTH CAROLINA | |||
|NC | |||
|- | |||
|NORTH DAKOTA | |||
|ND | |||
|- | |||
|NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS | |||
|MP | |||
|- | |||
|OHIO | |||
|OH | |||
|- | |||
|OKLAHOMA | |||
|OK | |||
|- | |||
|OREGON | |||
|OR | |||
|- | |||
|PENNSYLVANIA | |||
|PA | |||
|- | |||
|PUERTO RICO | |||
|PR | |||
|- | |||
|RHODE ISLAND | |||
|RI | |||
|- | |||
|SOUTH CAROLINA | |||
|SC | |||
|- | |||
|SOUTH DAKOTA | |||
|SD | |||
|- | |||
|TENNESSEE | |||
|TN | |||
|- | |||
|TEXAS | |||
|TX | |||
|- | |||
|UTAH | |||
|UT | |||
|- | |||
|VERMONT | |||
|VT | |||
|- | |||
|VIRGINIA | |||
|VA | |||
|- | |||
|VIRGIN ISLANDS | |||
|VI | |||
|- | |||
|WASHINGTON | |||
|WA | |||
|- | |||
|WEST VIRGINIA | |||
|WV | |||
|- | |||
|WISCONSIN | |||
|WI | |||
|- | |||
|WYOMING | |||
|WY | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:China]] | [[Category:China]] | ||
Line 203: | Line 374: | ||
[[Category:Holy See (Vatican City) ]] | [[Category:Holy See (Vatican City) ]] | ||
[[Category:Tuvalu]] | [[Category:Tuvalu]] | ||
Revision as of 20:22, 29 October 2021
Welcome to Nabiswa Education Wikki
List of States and territories of the United States of America
ALABAMA | AL |
ALASKA | AK |
AMERICAN SAMOA | AS |
ARIZONA | AZ |
ARKANSAS | AR |
CALIFORNIA | CA |
COLORADO | CO |
CONNECTICUT | CT |
DELAWARE | DE |
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA | DC |
FLORIDA | FL |
GEORGIA | GA |
GUAM | GU |
HAWAII | HI |
IDAHO | ID |
ILLINOIS | IL |
INDIANA | IN |
IOWA | IA |
KANSAS | KS |
KENTUCKY | KY |
LOUISIANA | LA |
MAINE | ME |
MARYLAND | MD |
MASSACHUSETTS | MA |
MICHIGAN | MI |
MINNESOTA | MN |
MISSISSIPPI | MS |
MISSOURI | MO |
MONTANA | MT |
NEBRASKA | NE |
NEVADA | NV |
NEW HAMPSHIRE | NH |
NEW JERSEY | NJ |
NEW MEXICO | NM |
NEW YORK | NY |
NORTH CAROLINA | NC |
NORTH DAKOTA | ND |
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS | MP |
OHIO | OH |
OKLAHOMA | OK |
OREGON | OR |
PENNSYLVANIA | PA |
PUERTO RICO | PR |
RHODE ISLAND | RI |
SOUTH CAROLINA | SC |
SOUTH DAKOTA | SD |
TENNESSEE | TN |
TEXAS | TX |
UTAH | UT |
VERMONT | VT |
VIRGINIA | VA |
VIRGIN ISLANDS | VI |
WASHINGTON | WA |
WEST VIRGINIA | WV |
WISCONSIN | WI |
WYOMING | WY |
Categories:
- China
- India
- United States
- Indonesia
- Pakistan
- Brazil
- Nigeria
- Bangladesh
- Russia
- Mexico
- Japan
- Ethiopia
- Philippines
- Egypt
- Vietnam
- DR Congo
- Turkey
- Iran
- Germany
- Thailand
- United Kingdom
- France
- Italy
- Tanzania
- South Africa
- Myanmar
- Kenya
- South Korea
- Colombia
- Spain
- Uganda
- Argentina
- Algeria
- Sudan
- Ukraine
- Iraq
- Afghanistan
- Poland
- Canada
- Morocco
- Saudi Arabia
- Uzbekistan
- Peru
- Angola
- Malaysia
- Mozambique
- Ghana
- Yemen
- Nepal
- Venezuela
- Madagascar
- Cameroon
- Côte d'Ivoire
- North Korea
- Australia
- Niger
- Sri Lanka
- Burkina Faso
- Mali
- Romania
- Malawi
- Chile
- Kazakhstan
- Zambia
- Guatemala
- Ecuador
- Syria
- Netherlands
- Senegal
- Cambodia
- Chad
- Somalia
- Zimbabwe
- Guinea
- Rwanda
- Benin
- Burundi
- Tunisia
- Bolivia
- Belgium
- Haiti
- Cuba
- South Sudan
- Dominican Republic
- Czech Republic (Czechia)
- Greece
- Jordan
- Prtugal
- Azerbaijan
- Sweden
- Honduras
- United Arab Emirates
- Hungary
- Tajikistan
- Belarus
- Austria
- Papua New Guinea
- Serbia
- Israel
- Switzerland
- Togo
- Sierra Leone
- Laos
- Paraguay
- Bulgaria
- Libya
- Lebanon
- Nicaragua
- Kyrgyzstan
- El Salvador
- Turkmenistan
- Singapore
- Denmark
- Finland
- Congo
- Slovakia
- Norway
- Oman
- State of Palestine
- Costa Rica
- Liberia
- Ireland
- Central African Republic
- New Zealand
- Mauritania
- Panama
- Kuwait
- Croatia
- Moldova
- Georgia
- Eritrea
- Uruguay
- Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Mongolia
- Armenia
- Jamaica
- Qatar
- Albania
- Lithuania
- Namibia
- Gambia
- Botswana
- Gabon
- Lesotho
- North Macedonia
- Slovenia
- Guinea-Bissau
- Latvia
- Bahrain
- Equatorial Guinea
- Trinidad and Tobago
- Estonia
- Timor-Leste
- Mauritius
- Cyprus
- Eswatini
- Djibouti
- Fiji
- Comoros
- Guyana
- Bhutan
- Solomon Islands
- Montenegro
- Luxembourg
- Suriname
- Cabo Verde
- Micronesia
- Maldives
- Malta
- Brunei
- Belize
- Bahamas
- Iceland
- Vanuatu
- Barbados
- Sao Tome & Principe
- Samoa
- Saint Lucia
- Kiribati
- Grenada
- St. Vincent & Grenadines
- Tonga
- Seychelles
- Antigua and Barbuda
- Andorra
- Dominica
- Marshall Islands
- Saint Kitts & Nevis
- Monaco
- Liechtenstein
- San Marino
- Palau
- Tuvalu
- Nauru
- Holy See (Vatican City)